The News

News Sources

History/Records

Commitments

Videos

Links

Discussion

2013 U.S. Open
Las Vegas Convention Center in Las Vegas, Nevada
March 17-20, 2013

Men's Freestyle All-America
     Reece Humphrey - National Champion at 60 kilograms
          Ohio Regional Training Center, The Ohio State University
     Keith Gavin - National Champion at 84 kilograms
          Ohio Regional Training Center
     J.D. Bergman - National Champion at 96 kilograms
          Ohio Regional Training Center, The Ohio State University, Oak Harbor High School
     David Taylor - Second place at 74 kilograms
          Graham High School
     Tervel Dlagnev - Second place at 120 kilograms
          Ohio Regional Training Center
     Logan Stieber - Fourth place at 60 kilograms
          Ohio Regional Training Center, The Ohio State University, Monroeville High School
     Colt Sponseller - Fifth place at 74 kilograms
          The Ohio State University, West Holmes High School
     Danny Mitcheff - Sixth place at 60 kilograms
          Kent State University, Elyria High School
     Dustin Kilgore - Eighth place at 96 kilograms
          Kent State University, Berea High School
     Jeremy Johnson - Eighth place at 120 kilograms
          Ohio University, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

Greco-Roman All-America
     Nikko Triggas - Fourth place at 55 kilograms
          Ohio Regional Training Center, The Ohio State University
     Harry Lester - Sixth place at 74 kilograms
          Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy

Women's Freestyle All-America
     Lauren Louive - Fifth place at 63 kilograms
          Washington High School (Massillon)

► Click here for full Ohio results

--------------------------------------------------

2013 FloNationals
Indiana University of Pennsylvania in White, Pennsylvania
April 5-7, 2013

High School All-America
Kyle Conel - Fourth place at 195 pounds - Junior - Lakeside High School (Ashtabula)
Travis Linton - Fifth place at 170 pounds - Junior - Rootstown High School
Evan Rosborough - Sixth place at 220 pounds - Senior - Riverside High School
Billy Miller - Sixth place at 285 pounds - Junior - Perry High School
Cody Burcher - Seventh place at 126 pounds - Junior - Claymont High School
Zac Carson - Eighth place at 132 pounds - Sophomore - Lake High School (Uniontown)
Bailey Faust - Eighth place at 195 pounds - Sophomore - Lexington High School

Middle School All-America
Mitch Moore - National Champion at 95 pounds
Tanor English - National Champion at 105 pounds
Jimmy Carmany - Second place at 75 pounds
David Johnson - Fourth place at 100 pounds
Casey Ragle - Sixth place at 100 pounds

Elementary School All-America
Cole McComas - National Champion at 78 pounds
Chase Bowyer - Second place at 51 pounds
Hadyn Danals - Second place at 90 pounds
Brenden Severs - Third place at 84 pounds
Brock Durbin - Fifth place at 54 pounds
Gage Wright - Fifth place at 64 pounds
Nick Moore - Fifth place at 84 pounds
Tyler Davis - Eighth place at 64 pounds

► Click here for full Ohio results

--------------------------------------------------

2013 NHSCA Wrestling National Championships
Virginia Beach Convention Center in Virginia Beach, Virginia
April 3-7, 2013

High School Senior All-America
Aaron Assad - Second place at 113 pounds - Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

High School Junior All-America
Casey Sparkman - National Champion at 145 pounds - Perry High School (Massillon)
Tony Dailey - National Champion at 160 pounds - Perry High School (Massillon)
Tommy Genetin - Second place at 106 pounds - Perry High School (Massillon)
Anthony Tutolo - Second place at 126 pounds - Lake Catholic High School
Matthew Lybarger - Fourth place at 195 pounds - Mount Vernon High School
Patrik Garren - Fourth place at 285 pounds - Bishop Michael J. Ready High School
Isaac Bast - Fourth place at 152 pounds - Perry High School (Massillon)
Josh Wimer - Fifth place at 120 pounds - Central Crossing High School
Josh Murphy - Fifth place at 195 pounds - Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
Alec Eisnnicher - Fifth place at 182 pounds - Big Walnut High School
David Bavery - Eighth place at 120 pounds - Perry High School (Massillon)
Jimmy Sandlin - Eighth place at 160 pounds - Carlisle High School

High School Sophomore All-America
Jose Rodriguez - National Champion at 106 pounds - Perry High School (Massillon)
Ben Schram - National Champion at 160 pounds - Bellbrook High School
Jake Newhouse - Second place at 106 pounds - Perry High School (Massillon)
L.J. Bentley - Fifth place at 113 pounds - Saint Edward High School
Parker Knapp - Fourth place at 220 pounds - Saint Edward High School
Zac Benner - Eighth place at 285 pounds - Ashland High School

High School Freshman All-America
Tyler Warner - National Champion at 106 pounds - Claymont High School
Nick Svarda - National Champion at 170 pounds - Carlisle High School
Kordell Chaney - National Champion at 220 pounds - Perkins High School
Joe Hensley - Second place at 220 pounds - Archbishop Henry K. Moeller High School
Mario Kastl - Third place at 113 pounds - Graham High School
Lane Hinkle - Third place at 132 pounds - Mount Vernon High School
Jessie Brown - Fourth place at 170 pounds - Saint Edward High School
Hunter Ladnier - Fifth place at 126 pounds - Saint Edward High School
Justin DeMicco - Sixth place at 132 pounds - Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
Austin Hiles - Sixth place at 138 pounds - Saint Edward High School
Josh Burger - Sixth place at 285 pounds - Aurora High School
Edward Strnad - Seventh place at 182 pounds - Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
Marshall Messer - Seventh place at 195 pounds - Clyde High School
Johnny Jackson - Eighth place at 182 pounds - Ashland High School

► Click here for full Ohio results

--------------------------------------------------

2013 NCAA Division 1 National Championships
Wells Fargo Arena at the Iowa Events Center in Des Moines, Iowa
March 21-23, 2013

All-America Logan Stieber - National Champion at 133 pounds - Ohio State/Monroeville
David Taylor - Second place at 165 pounds - Penn State/Graham
Dustin Kilgore - Second place at 197 pounds - Kent State/Berea
Hunter Stieber - Third place at 141 pounds - Ohio State/Monroeville
Nick Heflin - Fifth place at 174 pounds - Ohio State/Massillon Perry
Zac Thomusseit - Fifth place at 285 pounds - Pittsburgh/Graham
Jedd Moore - Sixth place at 157 pounds - Virginia/Pleasant
Zach Neibert - Eighth place at 141 pounds - Virginia Tech/Graham
Nick Brascetta - Eighth place at 149 pounds - Virginia Tech/Graham
Nick Sulzer - Eighth place at 165 pounds - Virginia/Saint Edward
Cody Walters - Eighth place at 174 pounds - Ohio/Saint Peter L. M. Chanel

► Click here for full Ohio results

--------------------------------------------------

2013 NCAA Division 3 National Tournament
Cedar Rapids Ice Arena in Cedar Rapids, Iowa
March 15-16, 2013

All-America
Kyle Kwiat - National Champion at 174 pounds - Ohio Northern/Calvert
Andy Lovins - Fifth place at 197 pounds - Heidelberg

► Click here for full Ohio results

--------------------------------------------------

2013 NCWA National Tournament
Allen Event Center in Allen, Texas
March 14-16, 2013

All-America
Royal Brettrager II - Third place at 184 pounds - Liberty/Kirtland
Ian Jones - Third place at 285 pounds - Apprentice/Harvey
Tyler Regan - Seventh place at 125 pounds - Cincinnati/Miamisburg

► Click here for full Ohio results

--------------------------------------------------

2013 NCAA Division 2 National Tournament
CrossPlex Complex in Birmingham, Alabama
March 8-9, 2013

All-America
Joey Davis - National Champion at 165 pounds - Notre Dame
Eric Burgey - National Champion at 174 pounds - Notre Dame
Zach Vargo - Second place at 157 pounds - Lake Erie/CVCA
Jeffery Pelton - Third place at 157 pounds - Notre Dame/Bellevue
Michael Labry - Fourth place at 133 pounds - Ashland/Twinsburg
Maurice Miller - Fourth place at 141 pounds - Notre Dame/Canton McKinley
Adam Walters - Fourth place at 184 pounds - Findlay/West Geauga
Brandonn Johnson - Fourth place at 197 pounds - Notre Dame/Middletown
Orlando Scales - Fifth place at 285 pounds - Notre Dame/Elder
Marty Carlson - Sixth place at 133 pounds - Notre Dame
Joseph Brandt - Seventh place at 197 pounds - Ashland/Versailles
Kevin Christman - Seventh place at 285 pounds - Tiffin/Indian Lake
Matt Turek - Eighth place at 125 pounds - Gannon/Madison
Andrew Tumlin - Eighth place at 285 pounds - Findlay/Harrison

► Click here for full Ohio results

--------------------------------------------------

2013 OHSAA Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Schottenstein Center in Columbus, Ohio
February 28-March 2, 2013

Division 1  --  Brackets,  Results,  Pairings,  Participants
Division 2  --  Brackets,  Results,  Pairings,  Participants
Division 3  --  Brackets,  Results,  Pairings,  Participants
Tournament Schedule

--------------------------------------------------

OHSAA District Wrestling Championships
February 15-16, 2013

Division 1
District Tournament at Cleveland State University  --  Brackets,  List of Teams
District Tournament at Darby High School  --  Brackets,  Pairings,  List of Teams
District Tournament at Fairfield High School  --  Brackets,  Pairings,  List of Teams
District Tournament at Mentor High School  --  Brackets,  Pairings,  List of Teams

Division 2
District Tournament at Alliance High School  --  Everything (Kap),  Pairings (Text)
District Tournament at Bowling Green State University  --  Brackets,  Pairings,  List of Teams
District Tournament at Goshen High School  --  Brackets,  Pairings,  List of Teams
District Tournament at Heath High School  --  Brackets,  Pairings,  List of Teams

Division 3
District Tournament at Bowling Green State University  --  Brackets,  Pairings,  List of Teams
District Tournament at Fairmont High School  --  Brackets,  Pairings,  List of Teams
District Tournament at Garfield Heights High School  --  Brackets,  List of Teams
District Tournament at Philo High School  --  Brackets,  Pairings,  List of Teams

--------------------------------------------------

OHSAA Wrestling Team State Championships
St. John Arena at The Ohio State University in Columbus, Ohio
February 9, 2013

Full Results  --  Division 1  |  Division 2  |  Division 3

Finals
D1: #1 Saint Edward High School over #2 Perry High School (Massillon) 28-21
D2: #1 Graham High School over #3 Claymont High School 36-24
D3: #1 Delta High School over #2 Tuslaw High School 52-17

Semifinals
D1: #1 Saint Edward High School over #4 Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School 48-15
D1: #2 Perry High School (Massillon) over #3 Archbishop Henry K. Moeller High School 41-23
D2: #1 Graham High School over #5 Central Catholic High School (Toledo) 43-18
D2: #3 Claymont High School over #7 Ross High School 48-22
D3: #1 Delta High School over #4 Versailles High School 45-24
D3: #2 Tuslaw High School over #6 Northridge High School (Johnstown) 51-15

Quarterfinals
D1: #1 Saint Edward High School over #8 Central High School (Pickerington) 66-4
D1: #4 Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School over #5 Clay High School (Oregon) 40-19
D1: #3 Archbishop Henry K. Moeller High School over #6 Centerville High School 49-12
D1: #2 Perry High School (Massillon) over #7 Marysville High School 49-24
D2: #1 Graham High School over #8 Athens High School 60-12
D2: #5 Central Catholic High School (Toledo) over #4 Lexington High School 37-30
D2: #3 Claymont High School over #6 Perry High School 36-22
D2: #7 Ross High School (Hamilton) over #2 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 31-30
D3: #1 Delta High School over #8 Keystone High School 59-13
D3: #4 Versailles High School over #5 Upper Sandusky High School 40-30
D3: #6 Northridge High School (Johnstown) over #3 Amanda-Clearcreek High School 35-33
D3: #2 Tuslaw High School over #7 Blanchester High School 51-27

--------------------------------------------------

OHSAA Team State Championships: Regional Results

Click one of the following links to view more information:
Division 1: R1, R2, R3, R4, R5, R6, R7, R8
Division 2: R9, R10, R11, R12, R13, R14, R15, R16
Division 3: R17, R18, R19, R20, R21, R22, R23, R24

--------------------------------------------------

Division 1, Region 1

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Clay High School (Oregon)
#2 Perrysburg High School
#3 William W. Ross High School (Fremont)
#4 Southview High School (Sylvania)
#5 Saint Francis de Sales High School (Toledo)
#6 Findlay High School
#7 Anthony Wayne High School
#8 Whitmer High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Sidney High School
#2 Beavercreek High School
#3 Troy High School
#4 Springfield High School
#5 Fairborn High School
#6 Piqua High School
#7 Tecumseh High School
#8 Xenia High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Clay High School (Oregon) over #8-A Whitmer High School 69-6
#4-A Southview High School (Sylvania) over #5-A Saint Francis de Sales High School (Toledo) 44-33
#6-A Findlay High School over #3-A William W. Ross High School 36-25
#2-A Perrysburg High School over #7-A Anthony Wayne High School 58-18
#2-B Beavercreek High School over #7-B Tecumseh High School 49-22
#3-B Troy High School over #6-B Piqua High School 72-5
#4-B Springfield High School and #5-B Fairborn High School withdrew from the tournament
#1-B Sidney High School over #8-B Xenia High School 55-19

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Clay High School (Oregon) over #4-A Southview High School (Sylvania) 51-21
#2-A Perrysburg High School over #6-A Findlay High School 51-12
#3-B Troy High School over #2-B Beavercreek High School 34-32
#1-B Sidney High School advanced with a bye

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Clay High School (Oregon) over #2-A Perrysburg High School 34-25
#1-B Sidney High School over #3-B Troy High School 36-24

Regional Final
#1-A Clay High School (Oregon) over #1-B Sidney High School 54-13

--------------------------------------------------

Division 1, Region 2

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
#2 Parma High School
#3 Elyria High School
#4 Marion L. Steele High School
#5 Brunswick High School
#6 Lorain High School
#7 Avon Lake High School
#8 Cloverleaf High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Barberton High School
#2 Wadsworth High School
#3 Green High School
#4 Nordonia High School
#5 Medina High School
#6 Copley High School
#7 Highland High School (Medina)
#8 Ellet High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School over #8-A Cloverleaf High School 67-10
#4-A Marion L. Steele High School over #5-A Brunswick High School 35-33
#3-A Elyria High School over #6-A Lorain High School 55-16
#2-A Parma High School over #7-A Avon Lake High School 62-15
#2-B Wadsworth High School over #7-B Highland High School (Medina) 57-10
#3-B Green High School over #6-B Copley High School 36-28
#4-B Nordonia High School over #5-B Medina High School 74-3
#1-B Barberton High School over #8-B Ellet High School 76-0

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School advanced via widthdrawal by #4-A Marion L. Steele High School
#2-A Parma High School over #3-A Elyria High School 44-33
#2-B Wadsworth High School over #3-B Green High School 50-12
#4-B Nordonia High School over #1-B Barberton High School 36-24

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School over #2-A Parma High School 50-15
#2-B Wadsworth High School over #4-B Nordonia High School 33-24

Regional Final
#1-A Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School over #2-B Wadsworth High School 47-15

--------------------------------------------------

Division 1, Region 3

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Maple Heights High School
#2 Solon High School
#3 Garfield Heights High School
#4 Bedford High School
#5 Euclid High School
#6 John Adams High School
#7 Mayfield High School
#8 Lakewood High School
#9 James F. Rhodes High School
#10 John Marshall High School
#11 Cleveland Heights-University Heights High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Saint Edward High School
#2 North Royalton High School
#3 North Olmsted High School
#4 Westlake High School
#5 Olmsted Falls High School
#6 Twinsburg High School
#7 Hudson High School
#8 Midpark High School
#9 Shaker Heights High School
#10 Normandy High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#8-A Lakewood High School over #9-A James F. Rhodes High School 49-28
#6-A John Adams High School advanced via widthdrawal by #11-A Cleveland Heights-University Heights High School
#7-A Mayfield High School over #10-A John Marshall High School 54-27
#8-B Midpark High School advanced via widthdrawal by #9-B Shaker Heights High School
#7-B Hudson High School 65, #10-B Normandy High School 0

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Maple Heights High School over #8-A Lakewood High School 51-30
#4-A Bedford High School over #5-A Euclid High School 44-19
#3-A Garfield Heights High School over #6-A John Adams High School 77-3
#2-A Solon High School over #7-A Mayfield High School 54-28
#7-B Hudson High School over #2-B North Royalton High School 36-32
#3-B North Olmsted High School over #6-B Twinsburg High School 54-19
#5-B Olmsted Falls advanced via withdrawal by #4-B Westlake High School
#1-B Saint Edward High School over #8-B Midpark High School 80-0

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Maple Heights High School over #4-A Bedford High School 40-33
#2-A Solon High School over #3-A Garfield Heights High School 51-18
#7-B Hudson High School over #3-B North Olmsted High School 45-17
#1-B Saint Edward High School over #5-B Olmsted Falls High School 74-0

Regional Semifinals
#2-A Solon High School over #1-A Maple Heights High School 40-34
#1-B Saint Edward High School over #7-B Hudson High School 53-12

Regional Final
#1-B Saint Edward High School over #2-A Solon High School 49-13

--------------------------------------------------

Division 1, Region 4

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Mentor High School
#2 Madison High School
#3 Kenston High School
#4 Riverside High School (Painesville)
#5 South High School (Willoughby)
#6 North High School (Eastlake)
#7 Lakeside High School (Ashtabula)
#8 Chardon High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Perry High School (Massillon)
#2 Lake High School (Uniontown)
#3 Jackson High School (Massillon)
#4 Hoover High School
#5 Austintown-Fitch High School
#6 Washington High School (Massillon)
#7 Boardman High School
#8 Timken High School
#9 GlenOak High School
#10 William McKinley High School (Canton)

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#10-B William McKinley High School (Canton) over #7-B Boardman High School 54-18
#8-B Timken High School advanced via widthdrawal by #9-B GlenOak High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Mentor High School over #8-A Chardon High School 51-14
#4-A Riverside High School (Painesville) over #5-A South High School (Willoughby) 36-29
#3-A Kenston High School over #6-A North High School (Eastlake) 63-8
#2-A Madison High School over #7-A Lakeside High School (Ashtabula) 48-21
#2-B Lake High School (Uniontown) over #10-B William McKinley High School 58-15
#3-B Jackson High School (Massillon) over #6-B Washington High School (Massillon) 42-30
#4-B Hoover High School over #5-B Austintown-Fitch High School 47-28
#1-B Perry High School (Massillon) over #8-B Timken High School 64-9

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Mentor High School over #4-A Riverside High School (Painesville) 36-25
#2-A Madison High School over #3-A Kenston High School 55-16
#2-B Lake High School (Uniontown) over #3-B Jackson High School (Massillon) 34-26
#1-B Perry High School (Massillon) advanced via widthdrawal by Hoover High School

Regional Semifinals
#2-A Madison High School over #1-A Mentor High School 40-24
#1-B Perry High School (Massillon) over #2-B Lake High School (Uniontown) 56-15

Regional Final
#1-B Perry High School (Massillon) over #2-A Madison High School 53-12

--------------------------------------------------

Division 1, Region 5

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Marysville High School
#2 Rutherford B. Hayes High School (Delaware)
#3 Olentangy Orange High School
#4 Ashland High School
#5 Olentangy High School
#6 Coffman High School
#7 Central High School (Westerville)
#8 Scioto High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Darby High School
#2 North High School (Westerville)
#3 Raymond K. Bradley High School
#4 Thomas Worthington High School
#5 James Kilbourne High School
#6 South High School (Westerville)
#7 Whetstone High School
#8 New Albany High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Marysville High School over #8-A Scioto High School 61-15
#5-A Olentangy High School over #4-A Ashland High School 63-15
#3-A Olentangy Orange High School over #6-A Coffman High School 57-9
#2-A Rutherford B. Hayes High School (Delaware) over #7-A Central High School (Westerville) 59-10
#2-B North High School (Westerville) over #7-B Whetstone High School 72-6
#3-B Raymond K. Bradley High School over #6-B South High School (Westerville) 63-9
#4-B Thomas Worthington High School over #5-B James Kilbourne High School 46-16
#1-B Darby High School over #8 New Albany High School 76-3

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Marysville High School over #5-A Olentangy High School 61-18
#3-A Olentangy Orange High School over #2-A Rutherford B. Hayes High School (Delaware) 30-29
#3-B Raymond K. Bradley High School advanced via withdrawal by #2-B North High School (Westerville)
#1-B Darby High School over #4-B Thomas Worthington High School 36-21

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Marysville High School over #3-A Olentangy Orange High School 44-24
#1-B Darby High School over #3-B Raymond K. Bradley High School 36-22

Regional Final
#1-A Marysville High School over #1-B Darby High School 49-22

--------------------------------------------------

Division 1, Region 6

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Davidson High School
#2 Upper Arlington High School
#3 West High School (Columbus)
#4 Grove City High School
#5 Westland High School
#6 Central Crossing High School
#7 Franklin Heights High School
#8 Groveport-Madison High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Mount Vernon High School
#2 Central High School (Pickerington)
#3 Teays Valley High School
#4 Lancaster High School
#5 North High School (Pickerington)
#6 Lincoln High School
#7 Watkins Memorial High School
#8 Reynoldsburg High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Davidson High School over #8 Groveport-Madison High School 63-9
#4-A Grove City High School over #5 Westland High School 42-30
#6 Central Crossing High School over #3-A West High School (Columbus) 55-24
#2-A Upper Arlington High School over #7 Franklin Heights High School 64-18
#2-B Central High School (Pickerington) over #7-B Watkins Memorial High School 55-22
#6-B Lincoln High School over #3-B Teays Valley High School 37-31
#5-B North High School (Pickerington) advanced via withdrawal by #4-B Lancaster High School
#1-B Mount Vernon High School over #8-B Reynoldsburg High School 63-9

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Davidson High School over #4-A Grove City High School 46-20
#2-A Upper Arlington High School over #6 Central Crossing High School 40-34
#2-B Central High School (Pickerington) over #6-B Lincoln High School 42-28
#1-B Mount Vernon High School over #5-B North High School (Pickerington) 35-34

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Davidson High School over #2-A Upper Arlington High School 49-18
#2-B Central High School (Pickerington) over #1-B Mount Vernon High School 37-35

Regional Final
#2-B Central High School (Pickerington) over #1-A Davidson High School 40-31

--------------------------------------------------

Division 1, Region 7

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Fairfield High School
#2 William Mason High School
#3 Lakota East High School
#4 Lakota West High School
#5 Springboro High School
#6 Edgewood High School (Trenton)
#7 Lebanon High School
#8 Hamilton High School
#9 Kings High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Centerville High School
#2 Fairmont High School
#3 Miamisburg High School
#4 Wayne High School
#5 Butler High School
#6 Walter E. Stebbins High School
#7 Northmont High School
#8 West Carrollton High School
#9 Belmont High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#8-A Hamilton High School over #9-A Kings High School 48-33
#8-B West Carrollton High School over #9-B Belmont High School 40-30

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Fairfield High School over #8-A Hamilton High School 71-4
#5-A Springboro High School over #4-A Lakota West High School 40-27
#3-A Lakota East High School over #6-A Edgewood High School (Trenton) 58-6
#2-A William Mason High School over #7-A Lebanon High School 56-13
#2-B Fairmont High School over #7-B Northmont High School 55-14
#3-B Miamisburg High School over #6-B Walter E. Stebbins High School 48-28
#5-B Butler High School over #4-B Wayne High School 61-13
#1-B Centerville High School over #8-B West Carrollton High School 74-6

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Fairfield High School over #5-A Springboro High School 33-30
#2-A William Mason High School over #3-A Lakota East High School 44-10
#3-B Miamisburg High School over #2-B Fairmont High School 42-24
#1-B Centerville High School over #5-B Butler High School 44-21

Regional Semifinals
#2-A William Mason High School over #1-A Fairfield High School 49-22
#1-B Centerville High School over #3-B Miamisburg High School 53-23

Regional Final
#1-B Centerville High School over #1-B William Mason High School 33-25

--------------------------------------------------

Division 1, Region 8

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Archbishop Henry K. Moeller High School
#2 Loveland High School
#3 Sycamore High School
#4 Glen Este High School
#5 Anderson High School
#6 Milford High School
#7 Withrow High School
#8 Turpin High School
#9 Walnut Hills High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 William H. Harrison High School
#2 Archbishop William H. Elder High School
#3 Saint Francis Xavier High School
#4 Princeton High School
#5 Colerain High School
#6 Oak Hills High School
#7 Northwest High School (Cincinnati)
#8 Western Hills High School
#9 Mount Healthy High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#9-A Walnut Hills High School advanced via withdrawal by #8-A Turpin High School
#9-B Mount Healthy High School advanced via withdrawal by #8-B Western Hills High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Archbishop Henry K. Moeller High School over #9-A Walnut Hills High School 84-0
#4-A Glen Este High School over #5-A Anderson High School 54-21
#3-A Sycamore High School over #6-A Milford High School 62-4
#2-A Loveland High School over #7-A Withrow High School 72-3
#2-B Archbishop William H. Elder High School over #7-B Northwest High School (Cincinnati) 58-15
#3-B Saint Francis Xavier High School over #6-B Oak Hills High School 56-16
#4-B Princeton High School over #5-B Colerain High School 47-21
#1-B William H. Harrison High School over #9-B Mount Healthy High School 69-8

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Archbishop Henry K. Moeller High School over #4-A Glen Este High School 58-11
#2-A Loveland High School over #3-A Sycamore High School 37-30
#3-B Saint Francis Xavier High School over #2-B Archbishop William H. Elder 39-30
#4-B Princeton High School over #1-B William H. Harrison High School 31-30

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Archbishop Henry K. Moeller High School over #2-A Loveland High School 47-21
#3-B Saint Francis Xavier High School over #4-B Princeton High School 49-26

Regional Final
#1-A Archbishop Henry K. Moeller High School over #3-B Saint Francis Xavier High School 55-9

--------------------------------------------------

Division 2, Region 9

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Wauseon High School
#2 Central Catholic High School (Toledo)
#3 Defiance High School
#4 Napoleon High School
#5 Shawnee High School (Lima)
#6 Bryan High School
#7 Elida High School
#8 Van Wert High School
#9 Kenton High School
#10 Bowling Green High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Clyde High School
#2 Perkins High School
#3 Oak Harbor High School
#4 Eastwood High School
#5 Norwalk High School
#6 Sandusky High School
#7 Thomas A. Edison High School (Milan)
#8 Rossford High School
#9 Columbian High School
#10 Bellevue High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#7-A Elida High School over #10-A Bowling Green High School 42-33
#8-A Van Wert High School over #9-A Kenton High School 46-21
#10-B Bellevue High School over #7-B Thomas A. Edison High School 40-32
#9-B Columbian High School over #8-B Rossford High School 44-36

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Wauseon High School over #8-A Van Wert High School 77-6
#5-A Shawnee High School (Lima) over #4-A Napoleon High School 35-24
#3-A Defiance High School over #6-A Bryan High School 46-34
#2-A Central Catholic High School (Toledo) over #7-A Elida High School 71-12
#2-B Perkins High School over #10-B Bellevue High School 62-13
#3-B Oak Harbor High School over #6-B Sandusky High School 46-26
#4-B Eastwood High School over #5-B Norwalk High School 40-33
#1-B Clyde High School over #9-B Columbian High School 64-16

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Wauseon High School advanced via withdrawal by #5-A Shawnee High School (Lima)
#2-A Central Catholic High School (Toledo) over #3-A Defiance High School 62-6
#2-B Perkins High School over #3-B Oak Harbor High School 34-32
#1-B Clyde High School over #4-B Eastwood High School 62-9

Regional Semifinals
#2-A Central Catholic High School (Toledo) over #1-A Wauseon High School 35-25
#1-B Clyde High School over #2-B Perkins High School 33-22

Regional Final
#2-A Central Catholic High School (Toledo) over #1-B Clyde High School 46-15

--------------------------------------------------

Division 2, Region 10

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Padua Franciscan High School
#2 Bay High School
#3 University School
#4 Benedictine High School
#5 Rocky River High School
#6 Buckeye High School (Medina)
#7 Chagrin Falls High School
#8 Holy Name High School
#9 Warrensville Heights High School
#10 Collinwood High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
#2 Coventry High School
#3 Revere High School
#4 Norton High School
#5 Woodridge High School
#6 Brookside High School
#7 Tallmadge High School
#8 Springfield High School (Akron)
#9 Firelands High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#8-A Holy Name High School over #9-A Warrensville Heights High School 33-30
#7-A Chagrin Falls High School over #10-A Collinwood High School 66-0
#9-B Firelands High School advanced via withdrawal by #8-B Springfield High School (Akron)

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Padua Franciscan High School over #8-A Holy Name High School 69-3
#5-A Rocky River High School over #4-A Benedictine High School 42-34
#6-A Buckeye High School (Medina) over #3-A University School 37-27
#2-A Bay High School over #7-A Chagrin Falls High School 65-10
#2-B Coventry High School over #7-B Tallmadge High School 51-19
#3-B Revere High School over #6-B Brookside High School 61-18
#5-B Woodridge High School over #4-B Norton High School 40-27
#1-B Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy over #9-B Firelands High School 70-0

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Padua Franciscan High School over #5-A Rocky River High School 46-27
#2-A Bay High School over #6-A Buckeye High School (Medina) 51-26
#2-B Coventry High School over #3-B Revere High School 44-30
#1-B Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy over #5-B Woodridge High School 64-6

Regional Semifinals
#2-A Bay High School over #1-A Padua Franciscan High School 39-35
#1-B Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy over #2-B Coventry High School 48-21

Regional Final
#1-B Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy over #2-A Bay High School 56-24

--------------------------------------------------

Division 2, Region 11

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Perry High School
#2 Lake Catholic High School
#3 Canfield High School
#4 West Branch High School
#5 Fairless High School
#6 Poland Seminary High School
#7 Thomas W. Harvey High School
#8 Jefferson High School
#9 West Geauga High School
#10 Conneaut High School
#11 Salem High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Howland High School
#2 Walsh Jesuit High School
#3 Saint Vincent-Saint Mary High School
#4 Crestwood High School
#5 Aurora High School
#6 Southeast High School (Ravenna)
#7 Ravenna High School
#8 Archbishop Edward F. Hoban High School
#9 Streetsboro High School
#10 Buchtel High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#9-A West Geauga High School advanced via withdrawal by #8-A Jefferson High School
#7-A Thomas W. Harvey High School advanced via withdrawal by #10 Conneaut High School
#6-A Poland Seminary High School over #11-A Salem High School 57-15
#7-B Ravenna High School over #10-B Buchtel High School 75-6
#8-B Archbishop Edward F. Hoban High School over #9-B Streetsboro High School 41-32

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Perry High School over #9-A West Geauga High School 72-9
#4-A West Branch High School over #5-A Fairless High School 57-14
#3-A Canfield High School over #6-A Poland Seminary High School 36-22
#2-A Lake Catholic High School over #7-A Thomas W. Harvey High School 58-9
#7-B Ravenna High School over #2-B Walsh Jesuit High School 54-18
#3-B Saint Vincent-Saint Mary High School over #6-B Southeast High School (Ravenna) 46-20
#4-B Crestwood High School over #5-B Aurora High School 38-22
#1-B Howland High School over #8-B Archbishop Edward F. Hoban High School 56-23

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Perry High School over #4-A West Branch High School 34-33
#2-A Lake Catholic High School over #3-A Canfield High School 37-36
#3-B Saint Vincent-Saint Mary High School over #7-B Ravenna High School 32-26
#4-B Crestwood High School over #1-B Howland High School 37-28

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Perry High School over #2-A Lake Catholic High School 39-25
#4-B Crestwood High School over #3-B Saint Vincent-Saint Mary High School 39-30

Regional Final
#1-A Perry High School over #4-B Crestwood High School 43-22

--------------------------------------------------

Division 2, Region 12

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Steubenville High School
#2 Tri-Valley High School
#3 Beaver High School
#4 Cambridge High School
#5 Harrison Central High School
#6 Buckeye High School (Rayland)
#7 Philo High School
#8 Meadowbrook High School
#9 Maysville High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Claymont High School
#2 Carrollton High School
#3 Minerva High School
#4 New Philadelphia High School
#5 West Holmes High School
#6 Dover High School
#7 Marlington High School
#8 River View High School
#9 Indian Valley High School
#10 Alliance High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#9-A Maysville High School over #8-A Meadowbrook High School 42-38
#7-B Marlington High School over #10-B Alliance High School 42-21
#9-B Indian Valley High School over #8-B River View High School 40-21

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Steubenville High School over #9-A Maysville High School 61-18
#4-A Cambridge High School over #5-A Harrison Central High School 38-33
#3-A Beaver High School over #6-A Buckeye High School (Rayland) 60-18
#2-A Tri-Valley High School over #7-A Philo High School 55-20
#2-B Carrollton High School over #7-B Marlington High School 61-9
#3-B Minerva High School over #6-B Dover High School 45-33
#4-B New Philadelphia High School over #5-B West Holmes High School 41-27
#1-B Claymont High School over #9-B Indian Valley High School 73-0

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Steubenville High School over #4-A Cambridge High School 54-21
#3-A Beaver High School over #2-A Tri-Valley High School 42-26
#2-B Carrollton High School over #3-B Minerva High School 38-27
#1-B Claymont High School over #4-B New Philadelphia High School 58-12

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Steubenville High School over #3-A Beaver High School 46-21
#1-B Claymont High School over #2-B Carrollton High School 77-0

Regional Final
#1-B Claymont High School over #1-A Steubenville High School 40-19

--------------------------------------------------

Division 2, Region 13

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Circleville High School
#2 Granville High School
#3 Licking Valley High School
#4 Hamilton Township High School
#5 Chillicothe High School
#6 Licking Heights High School
#7 Logan Elm High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Athens High School
#2 New Lexington High School
#3 Philip H. Sheridan High School
#4 Gallia Academy High School
#5 Morgan High School
#6 Warren High School
#7 Vinton County High School
#8 Fairfield Union High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Circleville High School advanced with a bye
#5-A Chillicothe High School over #4-A Hamilton Township High School 48-33
#3-A Licking Valley High School advanced via withdrawal by #6-A Licking Heights High School
#2-A Granville High School over #7-A Logan Elm High School 52-24
#2-B New Lexington High School over #7-B Vinton County High School 71-0
#3-B Philip H. Sheridan High School over #6-B Warren High School 56-15
#4-B Gallia Academy High School over #5-B Morgan High School 49-27
#1-B Athens High School over #8-B Fairfield Union High School 58-9

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Circleville High School over #5-A Chillicothe High School 44-27
#3-A Licking Valley High School over #2-A Granville High School 37-26
#3-B Philip H. Sheridan High School over #2-B New Lexington High School 39-28
#1-B Athens High School over #4-B Gallia Academy 48-26

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Circleville High School over #3-A Licking Valley High School 37-32
#1-B Athens High School over #3-B Philip H. Sheridan High School 39-30

Regional Final
#1-B Athens High School over #1-A Circleville High School 42-19

--------------------------------------------------

Division 2, Region 14

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Whitehall-Yearling High School
#2 South High School (Columbus)
#3 Saint Francis de Sales High School (Columbus)
#4 Jonathan Alder High School
#5 Mifflin High School
#6 Linden-McKinley High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Lexington High School
#2 River Valley High School (Caledonia)
#3 Highland High School (Sparta)
#4 Buckeye Valley High School
#5 Big Walnut High School
#6 Shelby High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Whitehall-Yearling High School advanced with a bye
#5-A Mifflin High School over #4-A Jonathan Alder High School 39-34
#3-A Saint Francis de Sales High School advanced via withdrawal by #6-A Linden-McKinley High School
#2-A South High School (Columbus) advanced with a bye
#2-B River Valley High School (Caledonia) advanced with a bye
#3-B Highland High School (Sparta) over #6-B Shelby High School 61-16
#4-B Buckeye Valley High School over #5-B Big Walnut High School 39-35
#1-B Lexington High School advanced with a bye

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Whitehall-Yearling High School over #4-A Mifflin High School 62-17
#3-A Saint Francis de Sales High School over #2-A South High School (Columbus) 41-36
#2-B River Valley High School (Caledonia) over #3-B Highland High School (Sparta) 42-32
#1-B Lexington High School over #4-B Buckeye Valley High School 63-10

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Whitehall-Yearling High School over #3-A Saint Francis de Sales High School (Columbus) 71-11
#1-B Lexington High School over #2-B River Valley High School (Caledonia) 64-8

Regional Final
#1-B Lexington High School over #1-A Whitehall-Yearling High School 37-25

--------------------------------------------------

Division 2, Region 15

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Miami Trace High School
#2 Washington High School (Washington Court House)
#3 Hillsboro High School
#4 Franklin High School
#5 Wilmington High School
#6 Bellbrook High School
#7 Edward L. McClain High School
#8 Western Brown High School
#9 London High School
#10 Clinton-Massie High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Ross High School (Hamilton)
#2 New Richmond High School
#3 Eaton High School
#4 Bethel-Tate High School
#5 Monroe High School
#6 Wyoming High School
#7 Goshen High School
#8 Hughes Center High School
#9 Winfred W. Taylor High School
#10 Clermont Northeastern High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#8-A Western Brown High School over #9-A London High School
#10-A Clinton-Massie High School over #7-A Edward L. McClain High School 39-30
#7-B Goshen High School over #10-B Clermont Northeastern High School
#8-B Hughes Center High School advanced via withdrawal by #9-B Winfred W. Taylor High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Miami Trace High School over #8-A Western Brown High School
#4-A Franklin High School over #5-A Wilmington High School 51-18
#3-A Hillsboro High School over #6-A Bellbrook High School 56-20
#2-A Washington High School (Washington Court House) over #7-A Clinton-Massie High School 60-21
#2-B New Richmond High School over #7-B Goshen High School 54-19
#3-B Eaton High School over #6-B Wyoming High School 57-24
#5-B Monroe High School over #4-B Bethel-Tate High School 42-27
#1-B Ross High School (Hamilton) over #8-B Hughes Center High School 83-0

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Miami Trace High School advanced via withdrawal by #4-A Franklin High School
#3-A Hillsboro High School over #2-A Washington High School (Washington Court House) 36-27
#2-B New Richmond High School over #3-B Eaton High School 45-29
#1-B Ross High School (Hamilton) over #5-B Monroe High School 75-6

Regional Semifinals
#3-A Hillsboro High School over #1-A Miami Trace High School 37-29
#1-B Ross High School (Hamilton) over #2-B New Richmond High School 54-16

Regional Final
#1-B Ross High School (Hamilton) over #3-A Hillsboro High School 46-24

--------------------------------------------------

Division 2, Region 16

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Graham High School
#2 Indian Lake High School
#3 Wapakoneta High School
#4 Kenton Ridge High School
#5 Celina High School
#6 Northwestern High School (Springfield)
#7 Urbana High School
#8 Benjamin Logan High School
#9 Bellefontaine High School
#10 Shawnee High School (Springfield)

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Greenville High School
#2 Archbishop John Carroll High School
#3 Chaminade-Julienne High School
#4 Tippecanoe High School
#5 Valley View High School
#6 Thurgood Marshall High School
#7 Trotwood-Madison High School
#8 Paul L. Dunbar High School
#9 Milton-Union High School
#10 Meadowdale High School
#11 David H. Ponitz Career Technology Center

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#8-A Benjamin Logan High School over #9-A Bellefontaine High School 40-33
#7-A Urbana High School over #10-A Shawnee High School (Springfield) 66-12
#7-B Trotwood-Madison High School over #10-B Meadowdale High School 48-22
#6-B Thurgood Marshall High School advanced via withdrawal by #11-B David H. Ponitz Career Technology Center
#8-B Paul L. Dunbar High School advanced via withdrawal by #9-B Milton-Union High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Graham High School over #8-A Benjamin Logan High School 74-6
#5-A Celina High School over #4-A Kenton Ridge High School 42-35
#3-A Wapakoneta High School over #6-A Northwestern High School (Springfield) 45-23
#2-A Indian Lake High School over #7-A Urbana High School 58-11
#2-B Archbishop John Carroll High School over #7-B Trotwood-Madison ?-12
#6-B Thurgood Marshall High School over #3-B Chaminade-Julienne High School 41-35
#4-B Tippecanoe High School over #5-B Valley View High School 38-33
#1-B Greenville High School over #8-B Paul L Dunbar High School 66-18

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Graham High School over #5-A Celina High School 81-0
#2-A Indian Lake High School over #3-A Wapakoneta High School 47-24
#2-B Archbishop John Carroll High School over #6-B Thurgood Marshall High School 60-24
#1-B Greenville High School over #4-B Tippecanoe High School 42-36

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Graham High School over #3-A Wapakoneta High School 55-19
#2-B Archbishop John Carroll High School over #4-B Tippecanoe High School 48-27

Regional Final
#1-A Graham High School over #2-B Archbishop John Carroll High School 71-6

--------------------------------------------------

Division 3, Region 17

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Archbold High School
#2 Wayne Trace High School
#3 Ayersville High School
#4 Paulding High School
#5 Liberty Center High School
#6 Columbus Grove High School
#7 Tinora High School
#8 Edgerton High School
#9 Fairview High School (Sherwood)
#10 Montpelier High School
#11 Antwerp High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Delta High School
#2 Genoa High School
#3 Lake High School (Millbury)
#4 Elmwood High School
#5 Fostoria High School
#6 Otsego High School
#7 Swanton High School
#8 Evergreen
#9 North Baltimore High School
#10 Toledo Christian High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#9 Fairview High School (Sherwood) over #8 Edgerton High School 52-30
#6 Columbus Grove High School over #11 Antwerp High School 54-21
#10 Montpelier High School over #7 Tinora High School 45-27
#7 Swanton High School advanced via withdrawal by #10 Toledo Christian High School
#8 Evergreen High School advanced via withdrawal by #9 North Baltimore High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Archbold High School over #9-A Fairview High School (Sherwood) 61-18
#5-A Liberty Center High School over #4-A Paulding High School 45-33
#3-A Ayersville High School over #6-A Columbus Grove High School 54-13
#2-A Wayne Trace High School over #10-A Montpelier High School 55-21
#2-B Genoa High School over #7-B Swanton High School 58-23
#3-B Lake High School (Millbury) over #6-B Otsego High School 35-34
#4-B Elmwood High School over #5-B Fostoria High School 52-8
#1-B Delta High School over #8-B Evergreen High School 65-9

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Archbold High School over #5-A Liberty Center High School 54-21
#3-A Ayersville High School over #2-A Wayne Trace High School 37-34
#2-B Genoa High School over #3-B Lake High School (Millbury) 63-12
#1-B Delta High School over #4-B Elmwood High School 58-15

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Archbold High School over #3-A Ayersville High School 44-25
#1-B Delta High School over #2-B Genoa High School 44-19

Regional Final
#1-B Delta High School over #1-A Archbold High School 38-27

--------------------------------------------------

Division 3, Region 18

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Upper Sandusky High School
#2 Woodmore High School
#3 Galion High School
#4 Carey High School
#5 Gibsonburg High School
#6 Cory-Rawson High School
#7 Lakota High School
#8 Van Buren High School
#9 McComb High School
#10 Bucyrus High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Saint Paul High School
#2 Western Reserve High School (Collins)
#3 Huron High School
#4 Margaretta High School
#5 New London High School
#6 Ontario High School
#7 Plymouth High School
#8 Saint Mary Central Catholic High School
#9 South Central High School
#10 Monroeville High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#8-A Van Buren High School over #9-A McComb High School 42-30
#10-A Bucyrus High School advanced via withdrawal by #7-A Lakota High School
#7-B Plymouth High School over #10-B Monroeville High School 58-18
#8-B Saint Mary Central Catholic High School over #9-B South Central High School 46-33

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Upper Sandusky High School over #8-A Van Buren High School 62-15
#4-A Carey High School over #5-A Gibsonburg High School 50-21
#3-A Galion High School over #6-A Cory-Rawson High School 60-10
#2-A Woodmore High School over #10-A Bucyrus High School 52-19
#2-B Western Reserve High School (Collins) over #7-B Plymouth High School 64-18
#3-B Huron High School over #6-B Ontario High School 43-27
#4-B Margaretta High School over #5-B New London High School 55-10
#1-B Saint Paul High School over #8-B Saint Mary Central Catholic High School 39-26

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Upper Sandusky High School over #4-A Carey High School 52-23
#3-A Galion High School over #2-A Woodmore High School 53-24
#2-B Western Reserve High School (Collins) over #3-B Huron High School 39-32
#4-B Margaretta High School over #1-B Saint Paul High School 32-27

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Upper Sandusky High School over #3-A Galion High School 57-17
#2-B Western Reserve High School (Collins) over #4-B Margaretta High School 36-35

Regional Final
#1-A Upper Sandusky High School over #2-B Western Reserve High School (Collins) 38-32

--------------------------------------------------

Division 3, Region 19

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Beachwood High School
#2 Clearview High School
#3 Cuyahoga Heights High School
#4 Lutheran West High School
#5 Keystone High School
#6 Independence High School
#7 Columbia High School
#8 Wellington High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Cardinal High School
#2 Grand Valley High School
#3 Kirtland High School
#4 Pymatuning Valley High School
#5 James A. Hawken School
#6 Girard High School
#7 Berkshire High School
#8 Liberty High School
#9 Wickliffe High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#8-B Liberty High School advanced via withdrawal by #9-B Wickliffe High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Beachwood High School over #8-A Wellington High School 53-20
#5-A Keystone High School over #4-A Lutheran West High School 44-21
#6-A Independence High School over #3-A Cuyahoga Heights High School 39-33
#2-A Clearview High School over #7-A Columbia High School 48-21
#7-B Berkshire High School over #2-B Grand Valley High School 36-27
#3-B Kirtland High School over #6-B Girard High School 43-26
#4-B Pymatuning Valley High School advanced via withdrawal by #5-B James A. Hawken School
#1-B Cardinal High School over #8-B Liberty High School 46-28

Regional Quarterfinals
#5-A Keystone High School over #1-A Beachwood High School 37-29
#2-A Clearview High School over #6-A Independence High School 48-33
#3-B Kirtland High School over #7-B Berkshire High School 47-36
#1-B Cardinal High School over #4-B Pymatuning Valley High School 45-35

Regional Semifinals
#5-A Keystone High School over #2-A Clearview High School 40-36
#3-B Kirtland High School over #1-B Cardinal High School 38-33

Regional Final
#5-A Keystone High School over #3-B Kirtland High School 49-29

--------------------------------------------------

Division 3, Region 20

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Tuslaw High School
#2 Rootstown High School
#3 Manchester High School (Akron)
#4 Waterloo High School
#5 James A. Garfield High School (Garrettsville)
#6 Jackson-Milton High School
#7 Central Catholic High School (Canton)
#8 Catholic Central High School (Steubenville)

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Waynedale High School
#2 Sandy Valley High School
#3 Northwestern High School (West Salem)
#4 Tuscarawas Valley High School
#5 Norwayne High School
#6 Mapleton High School
#7 Loudonville High School
#8 Newcomerstown High School
#9 Garaway High School
#10 Orrville High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#7-B Loudonville High School over #10-B Orrville High School
#9-B Garaway High School advanced via withdrawal by #8-B Newcomerstown High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Tuslaw High School advanced via withdrawal by #8-A Catholic Central High School (Steubenville)
#4-A Waterloo High School advanced via withdrawal by #5-A James A. Garfield High School (Garrettsville)
#6-A Jackson-Milton High School over #3-A Manchester High School (Akron) 40-24
#2-A Rootstown High School over #7-A Central Catholic High School (Canton) 42-20
#2-B Sandy Valley High School over #7-B Loudonville High School 40-28
#3-B Northwestern High School (West Salem) over #6-B Mapleton High School 49-30
#4-B Tuscarawas Valley High School over #5-B Norwayne High School 39-37
#1-B Waynedale High School over #9-B Garaway High School 57-12

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Tuslaw High School over #4-A Waterloo High School 66-13
#2-A Rootstown High School over #6-A Jackson-Milton High School 51-26
#3-B Northwestern High School (West Salem) over #2-B Sandy Valley High School 48-22
#1-B Waynedale High School over #4-B Tuscarawas Valley High School 59-10

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Tuslaw High School over #2-A Rootstown High School 49-22
#1-B Waynedale High School over #3-B Northwestern High School (West Salem) 45-17

Regional Final
#1-A Tuslaw High School over #1-B Waynedale High School 35-31

--------------------------------------------------

Division 3, Region 21

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Shadyside High School
#2 Caldwell High School
#3 Barnesville High School
#4 Belpre High School
#5 Beallsville High School
#6 Martins Ferry High School
#7 River High School (Hannibal)
#8 Saint Clairsville High School
#9 Union High School (Belmont)
#10 Shenandoah High School
#11 Waterford High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Bloom-Carroll High School
#2 Coshocton High School
#3 Amanda-Clearcreek High School
#4 Nelsonville-York High School
#5 Wellston High School
#6 Ridgewood High School
#7 Meigs High School
#8 West Muskingum High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#9-A Union High School (Belmont) over #8-A Saint Clairsville High School 43-42
#6-A Martins Ferry High School advanced via withdrawal by #11-A Waterford High School
#7-A River High School (Hannibal) advanced via withdrawal by #10-A Shenandoah High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Shadyside High School over #9-A Union High School (Belmont) 45-27
#4-A Belpre High School advanced via withdrawal by #5-A Beallsville High School
#6-A Martins Ferry High School over #3-A Barnesville High School 42-33
#2-A Caldwell High School over #7-A River High School (Hannibal) 43-30
#2-B Coshocton High School advanced via withdrawal by #7-B Meigs High School
#3-B Amanda-Clearcreek High School advanced via withdrawal by #6-B Ridgewood High School
#4-B Nelsonville-York High School over #5-B Wellston High School 43-42
#1-B Bloom-Carroll High School over #8-B West Muskingum High School 40-21

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Shadyside High School over #4-A Belpre High School 46-27
#6-A Martins Ferry High School over #2-A Caldwell High School 42-36
#3-B Amanda-Clearcreek High School over #2-B Coshocton High School 70-6
#1-B Bloom-Carroll High School over #4-B Nelsonville-York High School 48-29

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Shadyside High School over #6-A Martins Ferry High School 51-20
#3-B Amanda-Clearcreek High School over #1-B Bloom-Carroll High School 47-26

Regional Final
#3-B Amanda-Clearcreek High School over #1-A Shadyside High School 53-18

--------------------------------------------------

Division 3, Region 22

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Northmor High School
#2 Northridge High School (Johnstown)
#3 Newark Catholic High School
#4 Danville High School
#5 North Union High School
#6 Mount Gilead High School
#7 Cardington-Lincoln High School
#8 Johnstown-Monroe High School
#9 Fredericktown High School
#10 Heath High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 West Jefferson High School
#2 Bishop James J. Hartley High School
#3 Madison Plains High School
#4 Columbus Academy
#5 Zane Trace High School
#6 Southeastern High School (Chillicothe)
#7 Paint Valley High School
#8 Westfall High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#9-A Fredericktown High School over #8-A Johnstown-Monroe High School 30-28
#10-A Heath High School advanced via withdrawal by #7-A Cardington-Lincoln High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Northmor High School over #9-A Fredericktown High School 57-11
#5-A North Union High School over #4-A Danville High School 42-36
#6-A Mount Gilead High School advanced via withdrawal by #3-A Newark Catholic High School
#2-A Northridge High School (Johnstown) over #10-A Heath High School 62-9
#2-B Bishop James J. Hartley High School over #7-B Paint Valley High School 53-28
#6-B Southeastern High School (Chillicothe) advanced via withdrawal by #3-B Madison Plains High School
#5-B Zane Trace High School over #4-B Columbus Academy 38-36
#1-B West Jefferson High School over #8-B Westfall High School 40-27

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Northmor High School over #5-A North Union High School 52-23
#2-A Northridge High School (Johnstown) over #6-A Mount Gilead High School 64-13
#2-B Bishop James J. Hartley High School over #6-B Southeastern High School (Chillicothe) 63-9
#1-B West Jefferson High School over #5-B Zane Trace High School 42-34

Regional Semifinals
#2-A Northridge High School (Johnstown) over #1-A Northmor High School 43-27
#2-B Bishop James J. Hartley High School over #1-B West Jefferson High School 39-33

Regional Final
#2-A Northridge High School (Johnstown) over #2-B Bishop James J. Hartley High School 44-16

--------------------------------------------------

Division 3, Region 23

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Reading High School
#2 Carlisle High School
#3 Deer Park High School
#4 Stephen T. Badin High School
#5 North College Hill High School
#6 Madeira High School
#7 Williamsburg High School
#8 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
#9 Lockland High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Dixie High School
#2 Blanchester High School
#3 Greeneview High School
#4 Dayton Christian High School
#5 Brookville High School
#6 Waynesville High School
#7 Tri-County North High School
#8 Preble Shawnee High School
#9 Bishop Edward D. Fenwick High School
#10 Twin Valley South High School
#11 Charles B. Stivers School for the Arts

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#9-A Lockland High School advanced via withdrawal by #8-A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
#7-B Tri-County North High School over #10-B Twin-Valley South High School 45-18
#6-B Waynesville High School advanced via withdrawal by #11-B Charles B. Stivers School for the Arts
#8-B Preble Shawnee High School over #9-B Bishop Edward D. Fenwick High School 48-36

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Reading High School over #9-A Lockland High School 75-6
#5-A North College Hill High School over #4-A Stephen T. Badin High School 44-35
#3-A Deer Park High School over #6-A Madeira High School 57-18
#2-A Carlisle High School over #7-A Williamsburg High School 53-30
#2-B Blanchester High School over #7-B Tri-County North High School 60-9
#3-B Greeneview High School over #6-B Waynesville High School 43-30
#4-B Dayton Christian High School over #5-B Brookville High School 60-22
#1-B Dixie High School over #8-B Preble Shawnee High School 66-0

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Reading High School over #5-A North College Hill High School 60-15
#3-A Deer Park High School over #2-A Carlisle High School 38-36
#2-B Blanchester High School over #3-B Greeneview High School 42-36
#4-B Dayton Christian High School over #1-B Dixie High School 37-35

Regional Semifinals
#3-A Deer Park High School over #1-A Reading High School 42-30
#2-B Blanchester High School over #4-B Dayton Christian High School 45-33

Regional Final
#2-B Blanchester High School over #3-A Deer Park High School 42-27

--------------------------------------------------

Division 3, Region 24

Subregion A Seeds
#1 Coldwater High School
#2 Bath High School
#3 Jefferson High School (Delphos)
#4 Riverdale High School
#5 Saint John's High School
#6 Spencerville High School
#7 Central Catholic High School (Lima)
#8 Bluffton High School
#9 Ada High School

Subregion B Seeds
#1 Versailles High School
#2 Covington High School
#3 Mechanicsburg High School
#4 Troy Christian High School
#5 Miami East High School
#6 Northeastern High School (Springfield)
#7 Arcanum High School
#8 Southeastern High School (South Charleston)
#9 Edward C. Lehman Catholic High School
#10 West Liberty-Salem High School

Regional Sixteenthfinals
#9-A Ada High School advanced via withdrawal by #8-A Bluffton High School
#7-B Arcanum High School advanced via withdrawal by #10-B West Liberty-Salem High School
#8-B Southeastern High School (South Charleston) advanced via withdrawal by #9-B Edward C. Lehman Catholic High School

Regional Eighthfinals
#1-A Coldwater High School over #9-A Ada High School 69-9
#5-A Saint John's High School (Delphos) over #4-A Riverdale High School 39-33
#6-A Spencerville High School over #3-A Jefferson High School (Delphos) 45-21
#2-A Bath High School over #7-A Central Catholic High School (Lima) 52-19
#2-B Covington High School over #7-B Arcanum High School 73-0
#3-B Mechanicsburg High School over #6-B Northeastern High School (Springfield) 66-9
#4-B Troy Christian High School over #5-B Miami East High School 38-24
#1-B Versailles High School over #8-B Southeastern High School (South Charleston) 70-6

Regional Quarterfinals
#1-A Coldwater High School advanced via withdrawal by #5-A Saint John's High School (Delphos)
#2-A Bath High School over #6-A Spencerville High School 46-30
#2-B Covington High School over #3-B Mechanicsburg High School 52-27
#1-B Versailles High School over #4-B Troy Christian High School 48-26

Regional Semifinals
#1-A Coldwater High School over #2-A Bath High School 37-30
#1-B Versailles High School over #2-B Covington High School 48-18

Regional Final
#1-B Versailles High School at #1-A Coldwater High School 37-26

© Ohio Wrestling Network, LLC