2013 Ohio Youth Wrestling Association State Championships
Harvey S. Firestone High School in Akron, Ohio
February 10, 2013

Championship Finals
52 pounds: Mason Brugh of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 1-0 in the tiebreaker, over Peyton Fenton of the Elyria Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Cole Kowatch of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Jack Stone of the Columbia Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Cael Woods of the West Holmes Wrestling Club won by major decision, 11-2, over Jayden Morr of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
64 pounds: Julian Tagg of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Logan Ours of the Wellsville Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Gabe Tagg of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-2, over Caden Wendling of the Midpark Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Jacob Decatur of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 15-0, over Scott Richter of the Elyria Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Brandon Reeves of the Akron Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-2, over Jake Canitano of the Solon Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Jordan Decatur of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-2, over Edward Suber of the Akron Gladiators Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Michael North of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by major decision, 12-4, over Bryce Andonian of the West Shore Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Zain Tittle of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 4-0, over Adam Magnuson of the West Branch Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Paddy Gallagher of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-1, over Luke Baughman of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
90 pounds: Farouq Muhammed of the Shaker Heights Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Jacob Dunstan of the West Shore Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Sam Dover of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-1, over Hudson Hightower of the Elyria Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Jacob Lagoa of the Ashtabula Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:48 over George Rozier of the Buchtel Wrestling Club
105 pounds: David Cumberledge of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Nolan Hogue of the Hudson Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Marco Regalbuto of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-3, over Garrett Dzuro of the West Shore Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Connor Beard of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:00 over Nick Nyikes of the Avon Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Matthew Pugh of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Riley Zoller of the Rootstown Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Brock Kimble of the Austintown Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4, over Jack Delgarbino of the Girard Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Jamir Thomas of the Canton City Schools Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-1, over Shawn Tibet of the Akron Gladiators Wrestling Club

Third Place Finals
52 pounds: Zane Van Voorhis of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-2, over Wyatt Richter of the Brecksville Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Nate Burnett of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2 in sudden victory, over Brendan McCrone of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Jason Mayes of the Jefferson Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:47 over Marlon Yarbrough of the Copley Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Bryce Wilkovich of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4, over Kyle Rowan of the Perry Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Nick Sabin of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club won by major decision, 13-2, over Caleb Graber of the Green Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Nick Nastasi of the Kenston Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Michael Hamski of the Jefferson Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Nick Burgard of the Conneaut Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:30 over Connor McCrone of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Aiden Mielke of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:39 over Gavin Sampsel of the Massillon Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Mitch Collica of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Nick Demchuk of the North Royalton Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Jacob Bush of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 7-2, over Zach LaRue of the Springfield Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Brennan Shirley of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Tyson Senevoravong of the Akron Gladiators Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Jeff Dunfee of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4 in sudden victory, over Brett Randolph of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
95 pounds: Najee Lockett of the Shaker Heights Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Matthew Ellis of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
100 pounds: McCoy Stika of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 2-0, over Zack McCain of the Garfield Heights Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Zach Savage of the Strongsville Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:55 over Christian Blank of the Ashtabula Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Dalton Tyrell of the Mantua Wrestling Club won by major decision, 11-1, over Michael O'Horo of the Canfield Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Nathan Whitehead of the Canfield Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Jake Loar of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Drew Butera of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:45 over Jack Spellacy of the Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Rylee Knox of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-3, over Ryan Broyle of the Rootstown Wrestling Club
175 pounds: M'Lique Brown of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:30 over Tyler Jones of the North Olmsted Wrestling Club

Fifth Place Finals
52 pounds: Corey Haney of the Highland Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:50 over Malakhi Brooks of the of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Jayden Williams of the Mayfield Wrestling Club won by major decision, 10-0, over David Shue of the Norton Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Kyle Gray of the Brunswick Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-5, over Johnny Wayslaw of the Perry Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Shane Heil of the Midpark Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-6 in sudden victory, over Gavin Weaver of the New Philadelphia Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Jim Balazy of the Strongsville Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Kyle Sanders of the Buchtel Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Isaiah Smith of the Akron Gladiators Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:48 over Garett Lautzenheiser of the Louisville Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Payton Burgdorf of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Zak Anderson of the Midview Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Cole McComas of the Beaver Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-2 in sudden victory, over Jimmy Carmany of the North Akron Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Angelo Grose of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-1, over Dakota Ryan of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Jack Brocco of the Brecksville Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-3, over Anthony LaMonica of the West Shore Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Zach Gill of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 3-0, over Antwon Holloway of the Maple Heights Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Aydrik Ford of the Massillon Wrestling Club won by decision, 10-6, over Austin Hinzman of the North Akron Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Dominic Loparo of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 4-2 in sudden victory, over Draven Stott of the Akron Gladiators Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Carter Myers of the Canfield Wrestling Club won by decision, 3-2 in sudden victory, over Richie Eyre of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Nick Crawford of the Canfield Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:40 over Austin Cefaratti of the Twinsburg Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Michael Caniglia of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by major decision, 8-0, over Anthony Rizzo of the Brecksville Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Cameron Steele of the Lakewood Wrestling Club won by decision, 9-3, over Nick Daily of the Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Colin McNamara of the Aurora Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:58 over Adam Luster of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Josh Beaver of the Ashland Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:00 over David Thompson of the Madison Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Riley Brendle of the Louisville Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-5, over Valois Ochoa of the Madison Wrestling Club

Consolation Semifinals
52 pounds: Zane Van Voorhis of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Malakhi Brooks of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Wyatt Richter of the Brecksville Wrestling Club won by decision, 11-4, over Corey Haney of the Highland Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Nate Burnett of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 1-0 in sudden victory, over David Shue of the Norton Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Brendan McCrone of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by decision, 6-0, over Jayden Williams of the Mayfield Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Jason Mayes of the Jefferson Wrestling Club won by major decision, 8-0, over Johnny Wayslaw of the Perry Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Marlon Yarbrough of the Copley Wrestling Club won by major decision, 10-0, over Kyle Gray of the Brunswick Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Kyle Rowan of the Perry Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Gavin Weaver of the New Philadelphia Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Bryce Wilkovich of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:29 over Shane Heil of the Midpark Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Caleb Graber of the Green Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:48 over Jim Balazy of the Strongsville Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Nick Sabin of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by pin in 0:24 over Kyle Sanders of the Buchtel Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Nick Nastasi of the Kenston Wrestling Club won by major decision, 11-0, over Isaiah Smith of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Michael Hamski of the Jefferson Wrestling Club won by decision, 3-2, over Garett Lautzenheiser of the Louisville Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Nick Burgard of the Conneaut Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:45 over Zak Anderson of the Midview Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Connor McCrone of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by decision, 5-4, over Payton Burgdorf of the Elyria Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Gavin Sampsel of the Massillon Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Jimmy Carmany of the North Akron Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Aiden Mielke of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-1, over Cole McComas of the Beaver Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Nick Demchuk of the North Royalton Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Dakota Ryan of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
79 pounds: Mitch Collica of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:34 over Angelo Grose of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Zach LaRue of the Springfield Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-2, over Anthony LaMonica of the West Shore Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Jacob Bush of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's White Team won by decision, 3-0, over Jack Brocco of the Brecksville Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Brennan Shirley of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:20 over Antwon Holloway of the Maple Heights Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Tyson Senevoravong of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by decision, 9-5, over Zach Gill of the Elyria Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Jeff Dunfee of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-5, over Aydrik Ford of the Massillon Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Brett Randolph of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 4-3, over Austin Hinzman of the North Akron Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Matthew Ellis of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's White Team won by decision, 4-2, over Dominic Loparo of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
95 pounds: Najee Lockett of the Shaker Heights Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:43 over Draven Stott of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Zack McCain of the Garfield Heights Wrestling Club won by major decision, 9-0, over Carter Myers of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team
100 pounds: McCoy Stika of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 2-0, over Richie Eyre of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Christian Blank of the Ashtabula Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2 in sudden victory, over Austin Cefaratti of the Twinsburg Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Zach Savage of the Strongsville Wrestling Club won by major decision, 10-0, over Nick Crawford of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team
110 pounds: Michael O'Horo of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by major decision, 17-9, over Michael Caniglia of the Hudson Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Dalton Tyrell of the Mantua Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-3, over Anthony Rizzo of the Brecksville Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Jake Loar of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-1, over Nick Daily of the Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Nathan Whitehead of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by pin in 0:52 over Cameron Steele of the Lakewood Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Jack Spellacy of the Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-1, over Colin McNamara of the Aurora Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Drew Butera of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by pin in 2:00 over Adam Luster of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Rylee Knox of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club won by major decision, 8-0, over Josh Beaver of the Ashland Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Ryan Broyle of the Rootstown Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-0 in sudden victory, over David Thompson of the Madison Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Tyler Jones of the North Olmsted Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:46 over Valois Ochoa of the Madison Wrestling Club
175 pounds: M'Lique Brown of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:19 over Riley Brendle of the Louisville Wrestling Club

Championship Semifinals
52 pounds: Mason Brugh of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 6-0, over Zane Van Voorhis of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Peyton Fenton of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by major decision, 9-1, over Corey Haney of the Highland Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Cole Kowatch of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by decision, 1-0 in double overtime over Nate Burnett of the Elyria Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Jack Stone of the Columbia Wrestling Club won by major decision, 9-0, over Brendan McCrone of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
60 pounds: Jayden Morr of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 4-0, over Jason Mayes of the Jefferson Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Cael Woods of the West Holmes Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-2, over Marlon Yarbrough of the Copley Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Logan Ours of the Wellsville Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Gavin Weaver of the New Philadelphia Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Julian Tagg of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4, over Bryce Wilkovich of the Elyria Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Caden Wendling of the Midpark Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:51 over Jim Balazy of the Strongsville Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Gabe Tagg of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 10-4, over Nick Sabin of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
70 pounds: Jacob Decatur of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:44 over Isaiah Smith of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Scott Richter of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Michael Hamski of the Jefferson Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Jake Canitano of the Solon Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Zak Anderson of the Midview Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Brandon Reeves of the Akron Wrestling Club Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:54 over Connor McCrone of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
76 pounds: Edward Suber of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Jimmy Carmany of the North Akron Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Jordan Decatur of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:55 over Aiden Mielke of the West Shore Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Michael North of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 6-2, over Nick Demchuk of the North Royalton Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Bryce Andonian of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:00 over Mitch Collica of the North Akron Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Zain Tittle of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 2-0 in sudden victory, over Anthony LaMonica of the West Shore Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Adam Magnuson of the West Branch Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2 in sudden victory, over Jack Brocco of the Brecksville Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Paddy Gallagher of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Antwon Holloway of the Maple Heights Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Luke Baughman of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 6-1, over Zach Gill of the Elyria Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Farouq Muhammed of the Shaker Heights Wrestling Club won by major decision, 10-0, over Aydrik Ford of the Massillon Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Jacob Dunstan of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:00 over Austin Hinzman of the North Akron Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Hudson Hightower of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Dominic Loparo of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
95 pounds: Sam Dover of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-5 in sudden victory, over Najee Lockett of the Shaker Heights Wrestling Club
100 pounds: George Rozier of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 15-0, over Carter Myers of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team
100 pounds: Jacob Lagoa of the Ashtabula Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:45 over McCoy Stika of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
105 pounds: Nolan Hogue of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by major decision, 9-0, over Austin Cefaratti of the Twinsburg Wrestling Club
105 pounds: David Cumberledge of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by pin in 1:37 over Zach Savage of the Strongsville Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Garrett Dzuro of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-1, over Michael O'Horo of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team
110 pounds: Marco Regalbuto of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by pin in 2:00 over Dalton Tyrell of the Mantua Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Nick Nyikes of the Avon Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-2, over Nick Daily of the Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Connor Beard of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:24 over Cameron Steele of the Lakewood Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Matthew Pugh of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Colin McNamara of the Aurora Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Riley Zoller of the Rootstown Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Adam Luster of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Brock Kimble of the Austintown Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:51 over Josh Beaver of the Ashland Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Jack Delgarbino of the Girard Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over David Thompson of the Madison Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Jamir Thomas of the Canton City Schools Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:37 over Tyler Jones of the North Olmsted Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Shawn Tibet of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:40 over Riley Brendle of the Louisville Wrestling Club

Consolation Quarterfinals
52 pounds: Malakhi Brooks of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club won by decision, 1-0, over Alec Herman of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team
52 pounds: Wyatt Richter of the Brecksville Wrestling Club won by major decision, 9-0, over Codie Cuerbo of the Lake Wrestling Club
56 pounds: David Shue of the Norton Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:28 over Domanick Speelman of the Minerva Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Jayden Williams of the Mayfield Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Thomas Cassetty of the Lake Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Johnny Wayslaw of the Perry Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Mike Tusick of the Strongsville Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Kyle Gray of the Brunswick Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-5, over Dierre Clayton of the Kenmore Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Kyle Rowan of the Perry Wrestling Club won by major decision, 9-0, over Ben Basta of the Hudson Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Shane Heil of the Midpark Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:00 over Mikey Lewarchick of the Cloverleaf Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Caleb Graber of the Green Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4, over Ryan Logan of the Pymatuning Valley Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Kyle Sanders of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by decision, 9-5, over Kyle Petersen of the Aurora Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Nick Nastasi of the Kenston Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-0, over Dalton Burcher of the Claymont Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Garett Lautzenheiser of the Louisville Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-2, over Patrick McGraw of the Chardon Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Nick Burgard of the Conneaut Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:45 over Brier Marthey of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Payton Burgdorf of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-2, over Matt Stauffer of the Hudson Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Gavin Sampsel of the Massillon Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4, over Tyler Mintz of the Kenston Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Cole McComas of the Beaver Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Michael Garcar of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
79 pounds: Dakota Ryan of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by decision, 2-0, over Tremonie Tucker of the Buchtel Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Angelo Grose of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-3, over Dylan Shawver of the Elyria Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Zach LaRue of the Springfield Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-2, over Jimmy Schill of the (Lorain County) Cardinals Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Jacob Bush of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's White Team won by decision, 4-2 in sudden victory, over Bryce Sheppard of the Buchtel Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Brennan Shirley of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:16 over Jax Leonard of the Louisville Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Tyson Senevoravong of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Adam Nedolast of the Copley Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Jeff Dunfee of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-2, over Austin Willard of the Midpark Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Brett Randolph of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by major decision, 10-2, over B.J. Harris of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Matthew Ellis of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's White Team won by pin in 2:27 over Dylan Dagley of the Wooster Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Draven Stott of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by pin in 3:00 over Joe Koplow of the Newbury Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Zack McCain of the Garfield Heights Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-2, over Drew Levis of the Elyria Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Richie Eyre of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Clayton Salopeck of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
105 pounds: Christian Blank of the Ashtabula Wrestling Club won by major decision, 13-3, over Ethan Hatcher of the Brecksville Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Nick Crawford of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by technical fall, 15-0, over Cole Thompson of the Chippewa Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Michael Caniglia of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by decision, 3-2, over Tristen Bennett of the Wooster Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Anthony Rizzo of the Brecksville Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:44 over Gary Wokojance of the Barberton Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Jake Loar of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-1, over Lance Drake of the West Branch Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Nathan Whitehead of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by decision, 6-0, over Zion Matlock of the Liberty Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Jack Spellacy of the Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:41 over Liam Fagan of the Portage Lakes Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Drew Butera of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by pin in 1:53 over Tristan Pitz of the Ashland Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Rylee Knox of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:40 over Jacob Morosko of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Ryan Broyle of the Rootstown Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4, over Mike Gerino of the Garfield Heights Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Valois Ochoa of the Madison Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:46 over Fankie Williams of the Mantua Wrestling Club
175 pounds: M'Lique Brown of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:46 over Breslin Walker of the Manchester Wrestling Club

Consolation Eighthfinals
52 pounds: Malakhi Brooks of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-1, over Amari Bowers of the Conneaut Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Alec Herman of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by decision, 2-0, over Sam Cartella of the Hudson Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Wyatt Richter of the Brecksville Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 15-0, over Ryan Bennett of the (Lorain County) Cardinals Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Codie Cuerbo of the Lake Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:26 over Vinnie D'Alessandro of the Mayfield Wrestling Club
56 pounds: David Shue of the Norton Wrestling Club won by major decision, 8-0, over Joey Vazsonyi of the Highland Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Domanick Speelman of the Minerva Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-5, over Bo DiJulius of the Aurora Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Thomas Cassetty of the Lake Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-4, over Hayden Kuhn of the Crestview Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Jayden Williams of the Mayfield Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-4, over Kaden Frantz of the Riverside Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Mike Tusick of the Strongsville Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-0, over Anthony White of the Mayfield Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Johnny Wayslaw of the Perry Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:41 over Nick Jennings of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Kyle Gray of the Brunswick Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Tommy West of the West Shore Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Dierre Clayton of the Kenmore Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Kaden Jett of the North Akron Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Ben Basta of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-1, over Dylan Martin of the Northwestern Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Kyle Rowan of the Perry Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Landen Hacker of the Northwest Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Shane Heil of the Midpark Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 15-0, over Lucian Brink of the Coshocton Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Mikey Lewarchick of the Cloverleaf Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Derek Fields of the Brunswick Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Caleb Graber of the Green Wrestling Club won by major decision, 8-0, over Zachary Evans of the North Canton Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Ryan Logan of the Pymatuning Valley Wrestling Club won by decision, 13-8, over Brock Lance of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Kyle Petersen of the Aurora Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2 in sudden victory over Logan Hursey of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Kyle Sanders of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by decision, 3-2, over Hunter Griffin of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
70 pounds: Nick Nastasi of the Kenston Wrestling Club won by major decision, 9-0, over Michael Kelley of the Barberton Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Dalton Burcher of the Claymont Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-4, over Sean Seefeldt of the Strongsville Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Patrick McGraw of the Chardon Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4, over John Cline of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
70 pounds: Garett Lautzenheiser of the Louisville Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-2, over Alex Reagon of the West Shore Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Brier Marthey of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club won by decision, 1-0 in sudden victory, over Terry Gatrell of the Cambridge Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Nick Burgard of the Conneaut Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:39 over Gavin Pudlik of the Barberton Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Payton Burgdorf of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Andrew Wenzel of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Matt Stauffer of the Hudson Wrestling Club won in tie breaker - 1 over Pino DiPierro of the Trinity Wrestling Club %1-0
76 pounds: Tyler Mintz of the Kenston Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4, over Nicholas Cianciola of the Green Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Gavin Sampsel of the Massillon Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-1, over Jamie Viront of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Cole McComas of the Beaver Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:22 over Donovan Jones of the Austintown Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Michael Garcar of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by major decision, 14-0, over Gage Bickley of the West Branch Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Tremonie Tucker of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-2, over Alex French of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Gray Team
79 pounds: Dakota Ryan of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by decision, 6-4, over Matt William of the Hudson Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Dylan Shawver of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-5, over Ben Pasiuk of the Carrollton Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Angelo Grose of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club won by decision, 10-3, over Logan Heil of the Brunswick Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Jimmy Schill of the (Lorain County) Cardinals Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 16-0, over Zack Scalf of the Barberton Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Zach LaRue of the Springfield Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Brenden Severs of the Beaver Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Jacob Bush of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's White Team won by decision, 8-4, over Austin McNamera of the Ashland Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Bryce Sheppard of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-6, over Tyler Lucas of the Brookfield Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Brennan Shirley of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-2, over Cole Hivnor of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
86 pounds: Jax Leonard of the Louisville Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-7, over Warren Gentile of the Alliance Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Tyson Senevoravong of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:43 over Jake Visintine of the Ashland Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Adam Nedolast of the Copley Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:20 over Jacob Armstrong of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Austin Willard of the Midpark Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:51 over Clayton Baglia of the Chippewa Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Jeff Dunfee of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:41 over Zach Love of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club
90 pounds: B.J. Harris of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:30 over Nick Rossi of the Brecksville Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Brett Randolph of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 6-4, over Shane Magda of the Madison Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Matthew Ellis of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's White Team won by decision, 5-2, over Carter Gerbrick of the Aurora Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Dylan Dagley of the Wooster Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:49 over Jarrett Varner of the Waynedale Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Draven Stott of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-4, over Kaleb Shank of the Portage Lakes Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Joe Koplow of the Newbury Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4 in sudden victory, over Will Gump of the Springfield Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Zack McCain of the Garfield Heights Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 15-0, over Nick Boylen of the Barberton Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Drew Levis of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Adam Lenhoff of the New Philadelphia Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Clayton Salopeck of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by decision, 2-0, over Will McGhee of the Aurora Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Richie Eyre of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4 in sudden victory, over John McNulty of the West Shore Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Ethan Hatcher of the Brecksville Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 15-0, over Collin Bachman of the Ashland Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Christian Blank of the Ashtabula Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-1, over Mason McMillan of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
105 pounds: Cole Thompson of the Chippewa Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-4, over Josh Baldridge of the West Holmes Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Nick Crawford of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by injury default over Eddy McDevitt of the Field Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Tristen Bennett of the Wooster Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:23 over Levi Hildibrand of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Michael Caniglia of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-2, over Michael Yamokoski of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Anthony Rizzo of the Brecksville Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:43 over Brock Lowery of the Ashland Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Gary Wokojance of the Barberton Wrestling Club won by major decision, 11-2, over Dominick Sharp of the Portage Lakes Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Jake Loar of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club won by decision, 9-5, over Cameron Fitzsimmons of the Barberton Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Lance Drake of the West Branch Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:27 over Trae Taylor of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Nathan Whitehead of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by decision, 8-4 in sudden victory, over Jake Hurst of the North Akron Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Zion Matlock of the Liberty Wrestling Club won by decision, 3-2 in the tie-breaker, over Chad Van Pelt of the Riverside Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Liam Fagan of the Portage Lakes Wrestling Club won by decision, 9-2, over Tyler Stein of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team
132 pounds: Jack Spellacy of the Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club won by decision, 3-0, over DeSean Jackson of the Lakewood Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Drew Butera of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by decision, 8-5, over Hunter Plunket of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Tristan Pitz of the Ashland Wrestling Club won by decision, 10-4, over Rashad Jones-Land of the Twinsburg Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Jacob Morosko of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-4, over Preston Burkey of the West Holmes Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Rylee Knox of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:00 over Devan Welch of the Willoughby Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Mike Gerino of the Garfield Heights Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-3, over Timothy Angeli of the Louisville Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Ryan Broyle of the Rootstown Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:00 over Colton Jennings of the Midpark Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Valois Ochoa of the Madison Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:56 over Tylen McGeachy of the Austintown Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Fankie Williams of the Mantua Wrestling Club won by forfeit over Xavier Diaz of the Lutheran West Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Breslin Walker of the Manchester Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:00 over Logan Bittinger of the Alliance Wrestling Club
175 pounds: M'Lique Brown of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:31 over Austin Allender of the Lakewood Wrestling Club

Championship Quarterfinals
52 pounds: Mason Brugh of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by pin in 0:28 over Vinnie D'Alessandro of the Mayfield Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Zane Van Voorhis of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-3, over Wyatt Richter of the Brecksville Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Corey Haney of the Highland Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 16-1, over Alec Herman of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team
52 pounds: Peyton Fenton of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-2, over Malakhi Brooks of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Nate Burnett of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-1, over Kaden Frantz of the Riverside Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Cole Kowatch of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Hayden Kuhn of the Crestview Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Jack Stone of the Columbia Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:26 over Domanick Speelman of the Minerva Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Brendan McCrone of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by major decision, 11-3, over David Shue of the Norton Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Jason Mayes of the Jefferson Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-4, over Dierre Clayton of the Kenmore Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Jayden Morr of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by technical fall, 15-0, over Tommy West of the West Shore Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Marlon Yarbrough of the Copley Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-2, over Johnny Wayslaw of the Perry Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Cael Woods of the West Holmes Wrestling Club won by major decision, 13-2, over Anthony White of the Mayfield Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Gavin Weaver of the New Philadelphia Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-1, over Derek Fields of the Brunswick Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Logan Ours of the Wellsville Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Shane Heil of the Midpark Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Julian Tagg of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-1, over Kyle Rowan of the Perry Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Bryce Wilkovich of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 9-7, over Dylan Martin of the Northwestern Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Jim Balazy of the Strongsville Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:23 over Hunter Griffin of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
67 pounds: Caden Wendling of the Midpark Wrestling Club won by decision, 9-4, over Logan Hursey of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Nick Sabin of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by pin in 1:46 over Brock Lance of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Gabe Tagg of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 15-0, over Caleb Graber of the Green Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Isaiah Smith of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by decision, 9-7 in sudden victory, over Garett Lautzenheiser of the Louisville Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Jacob Decatur of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 18-3, over Patrick McGraw of the Chardon Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Scott Richter of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-4, over Dalton Burcher of the Claymont Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Michael Hamski of the Jefferson Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-3, over Michael Kelley of the Barberton Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Jake Canitano of the Solon Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Matt Stauffer of the Hudson Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Zak Anderson of the Midview Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:53 over Andrew Wenzel of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Brandon Reeves of the Akron Wrestling Club Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-3, over Nick Burgard of the Conneaut Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Connor McCrone of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by decision, 8-6, over Brier Marthey of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Edward Suber of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:37 over Gage Bickley of the West Branch Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Jimmy Carmany of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:59 over Cole McComas of the Beaver Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Aiden Mielke of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-2, over Jamie Viront of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Jordan Decatur of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:31 over Nicholas Cianciola of the Green Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Michael North of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by pin in 2:18 over Logan Heil of the Brunswick Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Nick Demchuk of the North Royalton Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-4, over Ben Pasiuk of the Carrollton Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Mitch Collica of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by major decision, 8-0, over Dakota Ryan of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
79 pounds: Bryce Andonian of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:00 over Tremonie Tucker of the Buchtel Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Anthony LaMonica of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:00 over Tyler Lucas of the Brookfield Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Zain Tittle of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 7-0, over Austin McNamera of the Ashland Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Jack Brocco of the Brecksville Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:13 over Zach LaRue of the Springfield Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Adam Magnuson of the West Branch Wrestling Club won by decision, 10-8, over Jimmy Schill of the (Lorain County) Cardinals Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Antwon Holloway of the Maple Heights Wrestling Club won by decision, 13-12, over Jacob Armstrong of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Paddy Gallagher of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-3, over Tyson Senevoravong of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Luke Baughman of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 10-4, over Warren Gentile of the Alliance Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Zach Gill of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Brennan Shirley of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Aydrik Ford of the Massillon Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:59 over Brett Randolph of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
90 pounds: Farouq Muhammed of the Shaker Heights Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:45 over Nick Rossi of the Brecksville Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Jacob Dunstan of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:06 over Zach Love of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Austin Hinzman of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Clayton Baglia of the Chippewa Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Dominic Loparo of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 6-0, over Joe Koplow of the Newbury Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Hudson Hightower of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:25 over Draven Stott of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Najee Lockett of the Shaker Heights Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:41 over Dylan Dagley of the Wooster Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Sam Dover of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-5, over Matthew Ellis of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's White Team
100 pounds: Carter Myers of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by decision, 11-4, over John McNulty of the West Shore Wrestling Club
100 pounds: George Rozier of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by decision, 11-4, over Clayton Salopeck of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
100 pounds: McCoy Stika of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 8-4 in sudden victory, over Adam Lenhoff of the New Philadelphia Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Jacob Lagoa of the Ashtabula Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-1, over Zack McCain of the Garfield Heights Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Nolan Hogue of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:38 over Nick Crawford of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team
105 pounds: Austin Cefaratti of the Twinsburg Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:59 over Cole Thompson of the Chippewa Wrestling Club
105 pounds: David Cumberledge of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by decision, 5-3, over Mason McMillan of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
105 pounds: Zach Savage of the Strongsville Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:45 over Collin Bachman of the Ashland Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Michael O'Horo of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by decision, 6-3, over Dominick Sharp of the Portage Lakes Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Garrett Dzuro of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:46 over Brock Lowery of the Ashland Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Dalton Tyrell of the Mantua Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4, over Michael Yamokoski of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Marco Regalbuto of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by pin in 2:36 over Tristen Bennett of the Wooster Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Nick Daily of the Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club won by major decision, 14-4, over Chad Van Pelt of the Riverside Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Nick Nyikes of the Avon Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Nathan Whitehead of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team
120 pounds: Connor Beard of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:58 over Lance Drake of the West Branch Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Cameron Steele of the Lakewood Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-3, over Jake Loar of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Colin McNamara of the Aurora Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:00 over Tristan Pitz of the Ashland Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Matthew Pugh of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:59 over Drew Butera of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
132 pounds: Adam Luster of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:32 over Jack Spellacy of the Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Riley Zoller of the Rootstown Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-1, over Tyler Stein of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team
150 pounds: Brock Kimble of the Austintown Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-1, over Ryan Broyle of the Rootstown Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Josh Beaver of the Ashland Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-6, over Mike Gerino of the Garfield Heights Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Jack Delgarbino of the Girard Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-2, over Rylee Knox of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club
150 pounds: David Thompson of the Madison Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Jacob Morosko of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Jamir Thomas of the Canton City Schools Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:49 over M'Lique Brown of the Buchtel Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Tyler Jones of the North Olmsted Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:38 over Breslin Walker of the Manchester Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Riley Brendle of the Louisville Wrestling Club won by decision, 0-0 in the tiebreaker, over Xavier Diaz of the Lutheran West Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Shawn Tibet of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:56 over Valois Ochoa of the Madison Wrestling Club

Consolation Sixteenthfinals
52 pounds: Amari Bowers of the Conneaut Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-3, over Michael Duncan of the Jackson Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Sam Cartella of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:43 over Jacob Ferguson of the Austintown Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Ryan Bennett of the (Lorain County) Cardinals Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-3, over Steffon Lowe of the GlenOak Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Codie Cuerbo of the Lake Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:22 over Luke Danison of the Chardon Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Joey Vazsonyi of the Highland Wrestling Club won by major decision, 14-2, over Braylon Brooks of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Bo DiJulius of the Aurora Wrestling Club won by decision, 11-10, over Nick Molchak of the Solon Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Thomas Cassetty of the Lake Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:52 over Brody Marks of the Alliance Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Jayden Williams of the Mayfield Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over T.J. Zurcher of the Claymont Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Mike Tusick of the Strongsville Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-3, over Tucker Zurcher of the Claymont Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Nick Jennings of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:14 over Michael Markulin of the South Range Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Kyle Gray of the Brunswick Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:52 over David Woolever of the Minerva Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Kaden Jett of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:29 over Cole Smock of the Pymatuning Valley Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Ben Basta of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Caiden Hart of the Salem Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Landen Hacker of the Northwest Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2 in sudden victory, over Prince Smith of the Buchtel Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Lucian Brink of the Coshocton Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over James Scavuzzo of the Highland Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Mikey Lewarchick of the Cloverleaf Wrestling Club won by forfeit over Rich Delsanter of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
67 pounds: Zachary Evans of the North Canton Wrestling Club won by major decision, 15-7, over Tommy Frazier of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Gray Team
67 pounds: Ryan Logan of the Pymatuning Valley Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:58 over Terrance Young of the Green Machine Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Kyle Petersen of the Aurora Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:18 over Brady Postek of the Norton Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Kyle Sanders of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by major decision, 9-0, over Matthew Songer of the Ashtabula Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Nick Nastasi of the Kenston Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:29 over Nick Coreno of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
70 pounds: Sean Seefeldt of the Strongsville Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Jacob Williams of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club
70 pounds: John Cline of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by pin in 1:42 over Brock Hillyer of the West Branch Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Alex Reagon of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by major decision, 11-1, over Tyler Masters of the West Holmes Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Terry Gatrell of the Cambridge Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Hudson Poole of the West Shore Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Gavin Pudlik of the Barberton Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Jacob Edelman of the Pymatuning Valley Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Payton Burgdorf of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-3, over Ty White of the GlenOak Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Pino DiPierro of the Trinity Wrestling Club won by major decision, 8-0, over Billy Osborne of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
76 pounds: Tyler Mintz of the Kenston Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:29 over Brady O'Connor of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Gavin Sampsel of the Massillon Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:53 over Steve Ferguson of the Elyria Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Donovan Jones of the Austintown Wrestling Club won by major decision, 9-0, over Blake Chrisman of the Medina Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Michael Garcar of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by major decision, 8-0, over Jacob Flask of the Twinsburg Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Alex French of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Gray Team won by pin in 1:42 over Jeremy Tracy of the Mapleton Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Matt William of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:42 over Andrew Christy of the Hubbard Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Dylan Shawver of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 11-5, over Nicholas Llewellyn of the Chippewa Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Angelo Grose of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 15-0, over Jager Englemann of the Conneaut Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Zack Scalf of the Barberton Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-3, over Brent Paulus of the Louisville Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Brenden Severs of the Beaver Wrestling Club won by decision, 3-0, over Sal Perrine of the Nordonia Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Jacob Bush of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's White Team won by pin in 1:00 over Giovanni Luciano of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
82 pounds: Bryce Sheppard of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-2, over Seth Shumate of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Cole Hivnor of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by decision, 8-2, over Trenton Pugh of the Buchtel Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Jax Leonard of the Louisville Wrestling Club won by major decision, 13-5, over Brett Szuhay of the Mantua Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Jake Visintine of the Ashland Wrestling Club won by decision, 9-6, over Enrique Munguia of the Fairview Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Adam Nedolast of the Copley Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-3, over Jake Mack of the Solon Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Austin Willard of the Midpark Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:34 over Chris Anderson of the Ravenna Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Jeff Dunfee of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:00 over Evan Fankhauser of the Louisville Wrestling Club
90 pounds: B.J. Harris of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:22 over Hunter Stiltner of the Conneaut Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Shane Magda of the Madison Wrestling Club won by major decision, 11-0, over Sam DeVito of the Aurora Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Carter Gerbrick of the Aurora Wrestling Club won by decision, 12-7, over Mike Deventure of the Manchester Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Jarrett Varner of the Waynedale Wrestling Club won by injury default over Skyler Lasure of the Wellsville Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Kaleb Shank of the Portage Lakes Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:45 over Connor Atkins of the Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Will Gump of the Springfield Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:58 over Andrew Conaway of the Mantua Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Nick Boylen of the Barberton Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Brandon Daniels of the Tuscarawas Valley Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Drew Levis of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Alex Glass of the Ashland Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Will McGhee of the Aurora Wrestling Club won by major decision, 10-2, over Ethan Wright of the Ravenna Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Richie Eyre of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club won by injury default over Blake Craigo of the Ridgewood Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Ethan Hatcher of the Brecksville Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Noah Richards of the Massillon Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Christian Blank of the Ashtabula Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-1, over Joe Sewell of the Highland Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Josh Baldridge of the West Holmes Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-2, over Jacob Truxall of the Elyria Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Eddy McDevitt of the Field Wrestling Club won by injury default over Anthony D'Alesio of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Red Team
110 pounds: Levi Hildibrand of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-5, over Josh Dinya of the Fairview Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Michael Caniglia of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Connor Hrubik of the Garrettsville Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Anthony Rizzo of the Brecksville Wrestling Club won by decision, 9-2, over Palmer Metcalf of the Dover Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Gary Wokojance of the Barberton Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-5, over Billy McKee of the Brunswick Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Cameron Fitzsimmons of the Barberton Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Blake Robbins of the Louisville Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Trae Taylor of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club won by major decision, 10-2, over Chris Languth of the Rootstown Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Jake Hurst of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:51 over Brandon Neira of the Canton City Schools Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Zion Matlock of the Liberty Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:50 over Joe Judson of the Medina Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Liam Fagan of the Portage Lakes Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:40 over Scott Campbell of the Poland Wrestling Club
132 pounds: DeSean Jackson of the Lakewood Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:39 over Jason Goard of the Louisville Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Hunter Plunket of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club won by forfeit over Noah Campbell of the Pymatuning Valley Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Rashad Jones-Land of the Twinsburg Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:00 over Deontae Williams of the Massillon Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Preston Burkey of the West Holmes Wrestling Club won by major decision, 12-2, over Anthony Thompson of the Parma Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Devan Welch of the Willoughby Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-1, over Ethan Depp of the Revere Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Timothy Angeli of the Louisville Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 17-1, over Griffin Sheehan of the Kenston Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Colton Jennings of the Midpark Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:29 over Braedon Clements of the Highland Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Tylen McGeachy of the Austintown Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-3, over Usef Awad of the Lakewood Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Fankie Williams of the Mantua Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-2, over Nate Schapel of the Revere Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Logan Bittinger of the Alliance Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:18 over Tasi Kovacs of the Copley Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Austin Allender of the Lakewood Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:19 over Keith Renicker of the New Philadelphia Wrestling Club

Championship Eighthfinals
52 pounds: Mason Brugh of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by pin in 0:38 over Michael Duncan of the Jackson Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Vinnie D'Alessandro of the Mayfield Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4 in sudden victory, over Amari Bowers of the Conneaut Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Wyatt Richter of the Brecksville Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-2, over Jacob Ferguson of the Austintown Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Zane Van Voorhis of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 15-0, over Sam Cartella of the Hudson Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Alec Herman of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by decision, 8-4, over Ryan Bennett of the (Lorain County) Cardinals Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Corey Haney of the Highland Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:26 over Steffon Lowe of the GlenOak Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Malakhi Brooks of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Codie Cuerbo of the Lake Wrestling Club
52 pounds: Peyton Fenton of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:22 over Luke Danison of the Chardon Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Nate Burnett of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Joey Vazsonyi of the Highland Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Kaden Frantz of the Riverside Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-4, over Braylon Brooks of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Hayden Kuhn of the Crestview Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-2, over Nick Molchak of the Solon Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Cole Kowatch of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Bo DiJulius of the Aurora Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Domanick Speelman of the Minerva Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:53 over Brody Marks of the Alliance Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Jack Stone of the Columbia Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:58 over Thomas Cassetty of the Lake Wrestling Club
56 pounds: David Shue of the Norton Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Jayden Williams of the Mayfield Wrestling Club
56 pounds: Brendan McCrone of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by major decision, 11-2, over T.J. Zurcher of the Claymont Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Jason Mayes of the Jefferson Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Mike Tusick of the Strongsville Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Dierre Clayton of the Kenmore Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:49 over Tucker Zurcher of the Claymont Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Jayden Morr of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by pin in 0:53 over Nick Jennings of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Tommy West of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:47 over Michael Markulin of the South Range Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Marlon Yarbrough of the Copley Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:00 over David Woolever of the Minerva Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Johnny Wayslaw of the Perry Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-1, over Kyle Gray of the Brunswick Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Anthony White of the Mayfield Wrestling Club won by decision, 11-4, over Cole Smock of the Pymatuning Valley Wrestling Club
60 pounds: Cael Woods of the West Holmes Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Kaden Jett of the North Akron Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Gavin Weaver of the New Philadelphia Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-6, over Caiden Hart of the Salem Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Derek Fields of the Brunswick Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Ben Basta of the Hudson Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Shane Heil of the Midpark Wrestling Club won by major decision, 13-2, over Prince Smith of the Buchtel Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Logan Ours of the Wellsville Wrestling Club won by major decision, 8-0, over Landen Hacker of the Northwest Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Julian Tagg of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:34 over James Scavuzzo of the Highland Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Kyle Rowan of the Perry Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-2, over Lucian Brink of the Coshocton Wrestling Club
64 pounds: Dylan Martin of the Northwestern Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-2, over Rich Delsanter of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
64 pounds: Bryce Wilkovich of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-2, over Mikey Lewarchick of the Cloverleaf Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Hunter Griffin of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 8-6 in sudden victory, over Zachary Evans of the North Canton Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Jim Balazy of the Strongsville Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Tommy Frazier of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Gray Team
67 pounds: Caden Wendling of the Midpark Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:13 over Ryan Logan of the Pymatuning Valley Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Logan Hursey of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-0, over Terrance Young of the Green Machine Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Nick Sabin of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by technical fall, 15-0, over Kyle Petersen of the Aurora Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Brock Lance of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:57 over Brady Postek of the Norton Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Caleb Graber of the Green Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-1, over Kyle Sanders of the Buchtel Wrestling Club
67 pounds: Gabe Tagg of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:00 over Matthew Songer of the Ashtabula Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Isaiah Smith of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by decision, 10-3, over Nick Nastasi of the Kenston Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Garett Lautzenheiser of the Louisville Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-4, over Nick Coreno of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
70 pounds: Patrick McGraw of the Chardon Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-2, over Jacob Williams of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Jacob Decatur of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by major decision, 14-5, over Sean Seefeldt of the Strongsville Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Dalton Burcher of the Claymont Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:42 over Brock Hillyer of the West Branch Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Scott Richter of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-0, over John Cline of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
70 pounds: Michael Kelley of the Barberton Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-5, over Alex Reagon of the West Shore Wrestling Club
70 pounds: Michael Hamski of the Jefferson Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Tyler Masters of the West Holmes Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Jake Canitano of the Solon Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Hudson Poole of the West Shore Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Matt Stauffer of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-3, over Terry Gatrell of the Cambridge Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Andrew Wenzel of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club won by major decision, 8-0, over Gavin Pudlik of the Barberton Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Zak Anderson of the Midview Wrestling Club won by major decision, 10-0, over Jacob Edelman of the Pymatuning Valley Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Brandon Reeves of the Akron Wrestling Club won by major decision, 8-0, over Ty White of the GlenOak Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Nick Burgard of the Conneaut Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Payton Burgdorf of the Elyria Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Connor McCrone of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by major decision, 11-0, over Pino DiPierro of the Trinity Wrestling Club
73 pounds: Brier Marthey of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club won by decision, 10-4, over Billy Osborne of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team
76 pounds: Gage Bickley of the West Branch Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Brady O'Connor of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Edward Suber of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by major decision, 11-0, over Tyler Mintz of the Kenston Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Jimmy Carmany of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:21 over Steve Ferguson of the Elyria Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Cole McComas of the Beaver Wrestling Club won by decision, 9-3, over Gavin Sampsel of the Massillon Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Aiden Mielke of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:47 over Blake Chrisman of the Medina Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Jamie Viront of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:00 over Donovan Jones of the Austintown Wrestling Club
76 pounds: Nicholas Cianciola of the Green Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-1, over Michael Garcar of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
76 pounds: Jordan Decatur of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:15 over Jacob Flask of the Twinsburg Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Michael North of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by pin in 1:21 over Jeremy Tracy of the Mapleton Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Logan Heil of the Brunswick Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4, over Alex French of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Gray Team
79 pounds: Nick Demchuk of the North Royalton Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:45 over Andrew Christy of the Hubbard Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Ben Pasiuk of the Carrollton Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-3, over Matt William of the Hudson Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Dakota Ryan of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by decision, 6-1, over Dylan Shawver of the Elyria Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Mitch Collica of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Nicholas Llewellyn of the Chippewa Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Tremonie Tucker of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-1, over Angelo Grose of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club
79 pounds: Bryce Andonian of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:30 over Jager Englemann of the Conneaut Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Anthony LaMonica of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-5, over Zack Scalf of the Barberton Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Tyler Lucas of the Brookfield Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:38 over Brent Paulus of the Louisville Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Austin McNamera of the Ashland Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-2, over Brenden Severs of the Beaver Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Zain Tittle of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by major decision, 9-1, over Sal Perrine of the Nordonia Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Zach LaRue of the Springfield Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Giovanni Luciano of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
82 pounds: Jack Brocco of the Brecksville Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Jacob Bush of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's White Team
82 pounds: Jimmy Schill of the (Lorain County) Cardinals Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-2, over Bryce Sheppard of the Buchtel Wrestling Club
82 pounds: Adam Magnuson of the West Branch Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-2, over Seth Shumate of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Antwon Holloway of the Maple Heights Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:45 over Cole Hivnor of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team
86 pounds: Jacob Armstrong of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-4, over Trenton Pugh of the Buchtel Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Tyson Senevoravong of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-4, over Jax Leonard of the Louisville Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Paddy Gallagher of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:54 over Brett Szuhay of the Mantua Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Luke Baughman of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by pin in 1:28 over Jake Visintine of the Ashland Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Warren Gentile of the Alliance Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-2, over Enrique Munguia of the Fairview Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Zach Gill of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by decision, 2-0, over Jake Mack of the Solon Wrestling Club
86 pounds: Brennan Shirley of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-0, over Adam Nedolast of the Copley Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Aydrik Ford of the Massillon Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:14 over Chris Anderson of the Ravenna Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Brett Randolph of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by pin in 0:35 over Austin Willard of the Midpark Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Nick Rossi of the Brecksville Wrestling Club won by major decision, 10-0, over Jeff Dunfee of the Hudson Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Farouq Muhammed of the Shaker Heights Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:45 over Evan Fankhauser of the Louisville Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Jacob Dunstan of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:58 over B.J. Harris of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Zach Love of the Indian Valley Wrestling Club won by major decision, 10-0, over Hunter Stiltner of the Conneaut Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Clayton Baglia of the Chippewa Wrestling Club won by decision, 10-4, over Shane Magda of the Madison Wrestling Club
90 pounds: Austin Hinzman of the North Akron Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-3, over Sam DeVito of the Aurora Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Dominic Loparo of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by pin in 2:43 over Mike Deventure of the Manchester Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Joe Koplow of the Newbury Wrestling Club won by decision, 1-0 in the tiebreaker, over Carter Gerbrick of the Aurora Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Hudson Hightower of the Elyria Wrestling Club won by injury default over Skyler Lasure of the Wellsville Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Draven Stott of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by major decision, 8-0, over Jarrett Varner of the Waynedale Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Najee Lockett of the Shaker Heights Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:29 over Connor Atkins of the Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Dylan Dagley of the Wooster Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:46 over Kaleb Shank of the Portage Lakes Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Matthew Ellis of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's White Team won by pin in 0:36 over Will Gump of the Springfield Wrestling Club
95 pounds: Sam Dover of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:10 over Andrew Conaway of the Mantua Wrestling Club
100 pounds: John McNulty of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by decision, 9-4, over Nick Boylen of the Barberton Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Carter Myers of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by decision, 5-4, over Brandon Daniels of the Tuscarawas Valley Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Clayton Salopeck of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by decision, 6-0, over Alex Glass of the Ashland Wrestling Club
100 pounds: George Rozier of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by technical fall, 15-0, over Drew Levis of the Elyria Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Adam Lenhoff of the New Philadelphia Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:00 over Ethan Wright of the Ravenna Wrestling Club
100 pounds: McCoy Stika of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by pin in 2:43 over Will McGhee of the Aurora Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Zack McCain of the Garfield Heights Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-0, over Richie Eyre of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club
100 pounds: Jacob Lagoa of the Ashtabula Wrestling Club won by injury default over Blake Craigo of the Ridgewood Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Nolan Hogue of the Hudson Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:25 over Noah Richards of the Massillon Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Nick Crawford of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by major decision, 9-0, over Ethan Hatcher of the Brecksville Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Austin Cefaratti of the Twinsburg Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Christian Blank of the Ashtabula Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Cole Thompson of the Chippewa Wrestling Club won by decision, 7-0, over Joe Sewell of the Highland Wrestling Club
105 pounds: David Cumberledge of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by pin in 1:48 over Jacob Truxall of the Elyria Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Mason McMillan of the Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team won by decision, 6-2, over Josh Baldridge of the West Holmes Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Collin Bachman of the Ashland Wrestling Club won by injury default over Eddy McDevitt of the Field Wrestling Club
105 pounds: Zach Savage of the Strongsville Wrestling Club won by injury default over Anthony D'Alesio of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Red Team
110 pounds: Michael O'Horo of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by major decision, 10-1, over Josh Dinya of the Fairview Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Dominick Sharp of the Portage Lakes Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:36 over Levi Hildibrand of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Brock Lowery of the Ashland Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-1, over Michael Caniglia of the Hudson Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Garrett Dzuro of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:22 over Connor Hrubik of the Garrettsville Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Michael Yamokoski of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club won by major decision, 9-0, over Palmer Metcalf of the Dover Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Dalton Tyrell of the Mantua Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-1, over Anthony Rizzo of the Brecksville Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Marco Regalbuto of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by decision, 9-2, over Billy McKee of the Brunswick Wrestling Club
110 pounds: Tristen Bennett of the Wooster Wrestling Club won by decision, 10-4, over Gary Wokojance of the Barberton Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Chad Van Pelt of the Riverside Wrestling Club won by decision, 5-2, over Blake Robbins of the Louisville Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Nick Daily of the Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:58 over Cameron Fitzsimmons of the Barberton Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Nick Nyikes of the Avon Wrestling Club won by major decision, 13-4, over Chris Languth of the Rootstown Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Nathan Whitehead of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by major decision, 11-2, over Trae Taylor of the (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Connor Beard of the West Shore Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:28 over Jake Hurst of the North Akron Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Lance Drake of the West Branch Wrestling Club won by decision, 10-8, over Brandon Neira of the Canton City Schools Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Jake Loar of the Tuslaw Wrestling Club won by decision, 4-0, over Zion Matlock of the Liberty Wrestling Club
120 pounds: Cameron Steele of the Lakewood Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:47 over Joe Judson of the Medina Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Colin McNamara of the Aurora Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-1, over Liam Fagan of the Portage Lakes Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Tristan Pitz of the Ashland Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:50 over Scott Campbell of the Poland Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Drew Butera of the Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team won by pin in 2:25 over Jason Goard of the Louisville Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Matthew Pugh of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by major decision, 10-1, over DeSean Jackson of the Lakewood Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Adam Luster of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club won by major decision, 10-2, over Noah Campbell of the Pymatuning Valley Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Jack Spellacy of the Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club won by major decision, 13-4, over Hunter Plunket of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Riley Zoller of the Rootstown Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:27 over Rashad Jones-Land of the Twinsburg Wrestling Club
132 pounds: Tyler Stein of the Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team won by pin in 0:28 over Deontae Williams of the Massillon Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Brock Kimble of the Austintown Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:24 over Anthony Thompson of the Parma Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Ryan Broyle of the Rootstown Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-2, over Preston Burkey of the West Holmes Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Josh Beaver of the Ashland Wrestling Club won by decision, 9-4, over Ethan Depp of the Revere Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Mike Gerino of the Garfield Heights Wrestling Club won by decision, 6-3, over Devan Welch of the Willoughby Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Rylee Knox of the Tallmadge Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:48 over Timothy Angeli of the Louisville Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Jack Delgarbino of the Girard Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:23 over Griffin Sheehan of the Kenston Wrestling Club
150 pounds: David Thompson of the Madison Wrestling Club won by major decision, 10-0, over Colton Jennings of the Midpark Wrestling Club
150 pounds: Jacob Morosko of the (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:09 over Braedon Clements of the Highland Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Jamir Thomas of the Canton City Schools Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:35 over Tylen McGeachy of the Austintown Wrestling Club
175 pounds: M'Lique Brown of the Buchtel Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:30 over Usef Awad of the Lakewood Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Tyler Jones of the North Olmsted Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:15 over Nate Schapel of the Revere Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Breslin Walker of the Manchester Wrestling Club won by pin in 2:38 over Fankie Williams of the Mantua Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Xavier Diaz of the Lutheran West Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:18 over Tasi Kovacs of the Copley Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Riley Brendle of the Louisville Wrestling Club won by pin in 1:45 over Logan Bittinger of the Alliance Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Valois Ochoa of the Madison Wrestling Club won by decision, 8-1, over Keith Renicker of the New Philadelphia Wrestling Club
175 pounds: Shawn Tibet of the (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club won by pin in 0:17 over Austin Allender of the Lakewood Wrestling Club

Team Standings
1st place: West Shore Wrestling Club - 232.5 points
2nd place: Wadsworth Wrestling Club's Red Team - 166.5 points
3rd place: Buchtel Wrestling Club - 138 points
4th place: Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Green Team - 136.5 points
5th place: Elyria Wrestling Club - 112 points
6th place: (Akron) Gladiators Wrestling Club - 86 points
7th place: North Akron Wrestling Club - 63 points
8th place: Canfield Wrestling Club's Black Team - 62.5 points
9th place: Hudson Wrestling Club - 60 points
10th place: Shaker Heights Wrestling Club - 47 points
11st place: Midpark Wrestling Club - 44.5 points
12nd place: Brecksville Wrestling Club - 42 points
13th place: Tuslaw Wrestling Club - 41 points
14th place: Ashtabula Wrestling Club - 40 points
15th place: Strongsville Wrestling Club - 35 points
15th place: Tallmadge Wrestling Club - 35 points
17th place: Rootstown Wrestling Club - 34 points
18th place: Wadsworth Wrestling Club's White Team - 31 points
19th place: Austintown Wrestling Club - 29 points
19th place: Jefferson Wrestling Club - 29 points
21st place: Canton City Schools Wrestling Club - 28 points
22nd place: West Holmes Wrestling Club - 27 points
23th place: Massillon Wrestling Club - 26 points
24th place: Akron Wrestling Club - 25 points
24th place: Ashland Wrestling Club - 25 points
24th place: Olmsted Falls Wrestling Club - 25 points
24th place: West Branch Wrestling Club - 25 points
28th place: Louisville Wrestling Club - 23.5 points
29th place: Columbia Wrestling Club - 23 points
29th place: Conneaut Wrestling Club - 23 points
31st place: Indian Valley Wrestling Club - 22.5 points
32nd place: Perry Wrestling Club - 22 points
33th place: Aurora Wrestling Club - 21 points
33th place: Kenston Wrestling Club - 21 points
33th place: Madison Wrestling Club - 21 points
33th place: (Massillon) Perry Wrestling Club - 21 points
37th place: Girard Wrestling Club - 20 points
38th place: (Mansfield) S.W.A.T. Wrestling Club - 19.5 points
39th place: Avon Wrestling Club - 19 points
39th place: Copley Wrestling Club - 19 points
39th place: Mantua Wrestling Club - 19 points
39th place: Wellsville Wrestling Club - 19 points
43th place: North Olmsted Wrestling Club - 18 points
43th place: Solon Wrestling Club - 18 points
45th place: Garfield Heights Wrestling Club - 17.5 points
46th place: Green Wrestling Club - 17 points
46th place: Lakewood Wrestling Club - 17 points
48th place: Highland Wrestling Club - 16.5 points
49th place: Springfield Wrestling Club - 15 points
50th place: Brunswick Wrestling Club - 14 points
50th place: North Royalton Wrestling Club - 14 points
52nd place: Mayfield Wrestling Club - 13 points
53th place: Beaver Wrestling Club - 12 points
53th place: Twinsburg Wrestling Club - 12 points
53th place: Wooster Wrestling Club - 12 points
56th place: New Philadelphia Wrestling Club - 11 points
56th place: Portage Lakes Wrestling Club - 11 points
58th place: Lake Wrestling Club - 10 points
58th place: Midview Wrestling Club - 10 points
58th place: Norton Wrestling Club - 10 points
61st place: Barberton Wrestling Club - 9 points
61st place: Maple Heights Wrestling Club - 9 points
63th place: Manchester Wrestling Club - 7 points
64th place: (Lorain County) Cardinals Wrestling Club - 5.5 points
65th place: Alliance Wrestling Club - 5 points
65th place: Chippewa Wrestling Club - 5 points
65th place: Claymont Wrestling Club - 5 points
65th place: Kenmore Wrestling Club - 5 points
65th place: Minerva Wrestling Club - 5 points
70th place: Brookfield Wrestling Club - 4 points
70th place: Cloverleaf Wrestling Club - 4 points
70th place: Liberty Wrestling Club - 4 points
70th place: Lutheran West Wrestling Club - 4 points
70th place: Pymatuning Valley Wrestling Club - 4 points
70th place: Riverside Wrestling Club - 4 points
76th place: Chardon Wrestling Club - 3 points
76th place: Field Wrestling Club - 3 points
76th place: Lake Catholic Wrestling Club's Gray Team - 3 points
76th place: Newbury Wrestling Club - 3 points
76th place: Waynedale Wrestling Club - 3 points
81st place: Carrollton Wrestling Club - 2 points
81st place: Crestview Wrestling Club - 2 points
81st place: North Canton Wrestling Club - 2 points
81st place: Northwestern Wrestling Club - 2 points
81st place: Trinity Wrestling Club - 2 points
86th place: Cambridge Wrestling Club - 1 point
86th place: Coshocton Wrestling Club - 1 point
86th place: Northwest Wrestling Club - 1 point
86th place: Willoughby Wrestling Club - 1 point
90th place: Canfield Wrestling Club's Red Team - 0 points
90th place: Dover Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Fairview Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Garrettsville Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: GlenOak Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Green Machine Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Hubbard Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Jackson Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Mapleton Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Medina Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Nordonia Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Parma Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Poland Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Ravenna Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Revere Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Ridgewood Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Salem Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: South Range Wrestling Club - 0 points
90th place: Tuscarawas Valley Wrestling Club - 0 points